3310 Loveland Boulevard 604, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7499386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3310 Loveland Boulevard 604
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 563
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9803 / -82.0516
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Lakes Edge Ph 02
  • Building: Lakes Edge Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Peace River
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Nancy McClary
  • 941-637-1090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront... Ground level... No stairs... End/corner residence.. Serene.. Impact resistant wndows... No impact whatsoever from any storm damage.... Convenient to... Restaurants to please any taste bud.... Medical facilities and ancilliary features... 3 airports to bring friends and family to you and to take you away when needed.... Department stores... Theatres.... Convenient to interstate u5 75... Meticiously maintained by mrs. Clean... Plus convenient to the pristine beaches of the sparkling blue waters of the gulf of mexico... World class fishing in the gulf or any number of public piers, lot to golf great many public and semi public golf courses... Love pickleball super it's a hit here, too love to talk long walks try the waterfront walkway next to charlotte harbor... Love to boat freedom boat offers several choices power or sail.... So. What's not to love nothing! What's needed... Nothing except you. And with new lower pricing, it's a gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1044.00
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GATEWAY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-6298190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LSE 002 0000 0604 LAKES EDGE PH 2 UN 604 1087/320 2322/1383 2425/2066 2540/2124
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402319576035
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 604
  • View: Water
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 913, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($113.17 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

ROLLS LANDING RARE LAKE VIEW! First Floor Condo with Elevator Access Immaculately maintained and beautifully updated, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning laker view. Just a 5 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7526207
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$140,000.00 ($156.78 / sqft )

4000 Oakview Drive L2 Adult Community More Like This

Charming Lakefront 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in 55+ Tala Lakes Move In Ready and TURNKEY! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Tala Lakes in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522389
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 723, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($103.20 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 723 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Rolls Landing, a gated waterfront community offering Gulf access boating to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico, with first come, first serve boat docks. Lush, garden like landscaping a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518877
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 1006, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$148,656.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise with panoramic lake view and "turnkey furnished"! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor condo located in rolls landing, port charlotte's one of a kind gated sanctuary with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Bosley Kershaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22481 Westchester Boulevard A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

22481 Westchester Boulevard A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo Westchester Woods community. Key features: brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the entire unit, remodeled bathrooms, master suite with a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691105
  2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Grant Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 1026, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($112.29 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 1026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the desirable gated community of Rolls Landing! This bright and spacious residence (approx. 1,335 sq. ft.) offers easy, comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525824
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1705, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing home, investment or seasonal upgraded condo in Punta Gorda (SWFL Gulf Coast) area; as you enter the home you will immediately see the tranquility water view. Lanai will become your early morni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520095
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lyndell Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 405, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,900.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 405 More Like This

TOP FLOOR! TURNKEY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN DESIRABLE LAKES EDGE. Step inside where you will find an open floor plan with beautiful water views, new fixtures, neutral colors and new laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519927
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140268
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522036
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice