17655 Opal Sand Drive 402, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6140894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17655 Opal Sand Drive 402
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1154
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.014 / -82.3235
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rachel Price
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, this 2 bedroom condo can accommodate 4 people. Theres a tastefully furnished King Primary Suite; Queen bed in the Secondary bedroom. In the King Suite, youll find a walk in closet & ensuite bathroom. The open concept living room/dining room/kitchen easily invites comfortable conversation where you can gather around the 75 tv or dine at the marble table. Know that this 4th floor unit is on the top floor so theres no overhead footsteps and youre out of harms way of any errant golf shot. Relax on the lanai where you can savor a mimosa in the morning or sip sangria at sunset. Theres a storage room where youll find beach chairs and, for the novice, a pair of tennis racquets & pickleball paddles. You can also store your golf clubs here. At WPGCC, you set the pace on how active you want to be. Sit back and relax at the resort style pool. Grab a bite to eat at the adjacent Tiki Bar. Make your spa day an aah day. For the sports minded, theres golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce, fitness classes, and workout room. Theres entertainment on site & at nearby Downtown Wellen Park. MLB fan? The Braves park is just a 5 minute drive while there are 8 other teams between Clearwater and Fort Myers. Beaches? You have more than 1 option. Each one is unique & all within a short drive. Explore Caspersen Beach (aka Shark tooth beach). By staying at this condo, you have the opportunity to discover a flexible lifestyle where you can adapt to your needs. Amenity and golf fees are extra. Sorry, no pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Birkdale
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1154.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen park golf and country club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 807162056
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135327
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

339 Pine Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143936
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 440, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 440 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2026 available: june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. Golf course views, a peaceful screened lanai, and a prime venice location near wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685724
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Masry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Tulane Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,850.00 ($0.23 / sqft )

36 Tulane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring a bright, open layout, updated interior spaces, and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482357
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Banyan Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,895.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

1634 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring all new appliances and a spacious layout. Enjoy a large kitchen, comfortable living area, dedicated laundry room, and covered carport. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 8967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484480
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 102 More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a scenic golf course with breathtaking views in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This brand new charming unit offers an open floor plan, perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Southampton Lane 277, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

231 Southampton Lane 277 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for 2027 Season. Welcome to your comfy retreat in the heart of Myrtle Trace, within the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club. This updated villa offers a harmonious blend of sophis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  4. Approx. 63.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665006
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Litke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Lilliput Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1608 Lilliput Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a cul de sac and overlooking a lake with amazing views from the entire back of the home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home features an updated kitchen, family room, dining and living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143592
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellen Golf & Country Club Rental Beautiful 2BR/2BA Second Floor Birkdale Condo with Stunning Golf & Water Views | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully upgraded second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523305
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Second Floor Condo | Panoramic Golf & Water Views | Custom Finishes | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully customized second floor Arbor condo in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523882
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice