4017 Big Pass Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4017 Big Pass Lane
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7667 / -82.0437
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Yellowfin Cove Condo
  • Provided by: BURNT STORE MARINA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Julie Solem
  • 763-370-3903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy this exceptional golf course view home in this amazing community of Burnt store marina. Enjoy open floor plan, upscale solid wood kitchen cabinets , stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room opens up to lanai and pool area with beautiful Florida views and golf course. Split floor plan and den off kitchen can double as a bedroom or sitting/TV room. Plantation shutters throughout , new roof, newer paver driveway. Furnishings/ newer golf cart available for purchase separately. Burnt Store Marina is the largest in SW Florida with 526 wet slips and over 400 dry storage. Enjoy the intercostal waterways right outside the marina. Which also included 3 onsite restaurants, nightly entertainment, social memberships, 3 nine hole golf courses, golf cart community. Challenge yourself with a game of pickleball among any of there 8 courts, or 4 tennis courts and enjoy a workout or class at the fitness center. There is so much to do here, you will never have to go anywhere else for fun in the sun. Call today to see this amazing home and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1469.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality
  • Association Phone: 239-209-0368
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: YELLOWFIN COVE CONDO DESC OR 2746 PG 2568 UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-24-00000.0040
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13458 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,990.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

13458 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features a beautifully appointed chefs gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102618
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17512 Cuillagan Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$477,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

17512 Cuillagan Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Your future home awaits in Burnt Store Lakes with stunning design, peaceful surroundings, and the ability to customize every detail. The lot next door is also for sale,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515174
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13064 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$494,900.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

13064 Moonrise Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

READY FOR MOVE IN! A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms are off the main hallway and each feature a private bathroom and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426152
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24068 Redfish Cove Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$479,000.00 ($197.44 / sqft )

24068 Redfish Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to escape the cold and the crowds? This beautifully maintained and furnished pool home in the gated, resort style community of burnt store marina offers the perfect tropical retreat where comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516480
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$435,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

229 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Danforth model located in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community. Offering 1,734 square feet of comfortable living space, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519042
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25409 Durango Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,900.00 ($135.19 / sqft )

25409 Durango Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desired Burnt Store Village community! Situated on a quiet cul de sac surrounded by lush Florida landscape, this spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518695
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17929 Courtside Landings Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$479,000.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

17929 Courtside Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated expanded & modified Everett floor plan, nestled in the highly coveted Courtside Landings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518197
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Big Pine Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$459,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

201 Big Pine Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This gorgeous Turnkey Furnished home is located in one of the quiet, desirable corners of Burnt Store Marina. Beautifully updated, it delivers the features and upgrades youre searching forincluding a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519041
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24337 Contra Costa Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$524,900.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

24337 Contra Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace serene lakefront living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom heated pool home, perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the desirable, deed restricted community of Burnt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503121
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13476 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,990.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

13476 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102954
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice