201 Big Pine Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Big Pine Lane
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7677 / -82.0413
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Yellowfin Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  • Contact: Sandi Stricklin
  • 941-347-7833
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This gorgeous Turnkey Furnished home is located in one of the quiet, desirable corners of Burnt Store Marina. Beautifully updated, it delivers the features and upgrades youre searching forincluding a coveted non flood zone location with no flood insurance required. Offering true peace of mind, the home showcases a brand new 2024 roof, fresh exterior paint, remodeled kitchen and baths, a huge pool area, resurfaced saltwater pool, and an extra long private driveway. It's ready for you to move right in! The popular Mainsail floorplan provides ideal livability with 2 split bedrooms, a separate den/office, and 2 full baths. At the heart of the home, the elegantly updated galley kitchen shines with hardwood cabinetry, granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and newer stainless steel appliances. Perfectly positioned, it overlooks the spacious great room, the versatile den, and a custom bar area designed for effortless entertaining. Gorgeous travertine tile flooring anchors the main living spaces, while rich hardwood floors enhance both bedrooms and the den, complemented by updated 6 inch baseboards throughout. The generous owners suite impresses with a California style walk in closet and a fully remodeled bath featuring a dual granite topped vanity, a walk in shower, and jetted soaking tub. This bedroom features large windows framing beautiful views of the pool while flooding the room with natural light. Outdoors, your private retreat awaitsa resort style pool area with a newly extended deck offers plenty of space for relaxing outdoors and lounging in the Florida sunshine. Freshly added pavers deliver a clean, upscale finish, while surrounding picture window screens showcase views of the golf course beyond and stunning evening sunsets. Don't worry about yard maintenance the monthly fee takes care of it! This gated community has immediate deep water Gulf access, wet and dry boat storage, 27 holes of challenging golf, an active tennis, pickleball and fitness center, charming Ships Store and 2 onsite restaurants that entice you to make new friends and create memories youll keep for a lifetime. Skip another cold winter up north this move in ready home is your invitation to the relaxed, active, and fun Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ALLIANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 239-454-1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: YELLOWFIN BAY CONDO DESC OR 2580 PG 1826 UNIT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-19-00000.0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13458 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,990.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

13458 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features a beautifully appointed chefs gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102618
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17512 Cuillagan Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$477,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

17512 Cuillagan Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Your future home awaits in Burnt Store Lakes with stunning design, peaceful surroundings, and the ability to customize every detail. The lot next door is also for sale,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515174
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13064 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$494,900.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

13064 Moonrise Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

READY FOR MOVE IN! A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms are off the main hallway and each feature a private bathroom and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426152
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15300 River Birch Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$539,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

15300 River Birch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15300 River Birch Ct, Punta Gorda, FL, a never been lived in home! This stunning Victoria model home perfectly blends elegance, functionality, and Florida lifestyle flair! Step inside this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689320
  2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24068 Redfish Cove Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$479,000.00 ($197.44 / sqft )

24068 Redfish Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to escape the cold and the crowds? This beautifully maintained and furnished pool home in the gated, resort style community of burnt store marina offers the perfect tropical retreat where comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516480
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 Siesta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

12531 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$435,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

229 Islamorada Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Danforth model located in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community. Offering 1,734 square feet of comfortable living space, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519042
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25409 Durango Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,900.00 ($135.19 / sqft )

25409 Durango Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desired Burnt Store Village community! Situated on a quiet cul de sac surrounded by lush Florida landscape, this spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518695
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17929 Courtside Landings Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$479,000.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

17929 Courtside Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated expanded & modified Everett floor plan, nestled in the highly coveted Courtside Landings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518197
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13182 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$539,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

13182 Camelot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. Two secondary bedrooms with walk in closets and full bathroom are off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425297
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice