229 Islamorada Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 229 Islamorada Boulevard
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2518
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7624 / -82.0402
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Tarpon Pass 02 Land Condo
  • Provided by: CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  • Contact: Lora Dikun
  • 941-205-8811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Danforth model located in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community. Offering 1,734 square feet of comfortable living space, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom TURNKEY home blends Florida style with everyday functionality. The open and airy floor plan is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, with abundant natural light and seamless flow to the outdoor living area. Step outside to your private pool, perfect for enjoying sunny afternoons or evening gatherings in a tranquil setting. Significant recent improvements include a new roof (2022), AC system (2022), whole house re piping (2022), salt generator for the pool (2023), and new pool pump (2024). Burnt Store Marina is a premier gated waterfront community, known for its deep water marinathe largest in Southwest Floridaalong with resort style amenities including a 27 hole executive golf course, waterfront dining, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, walking and biking paths, and vibrant social clubs. Residents enjoy a relaxed coastal lifestyle surrounded by natural beauty and stunning harbor views. Conveniently located close to historic Punta Gorda, youre just minutes from charming downtown shops, dining, art galleries, waterfront parks, and cultural events. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, community, and location. Experience the best of Florida living in Burnt Store Marina.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Danforth
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1734.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tarpon Pass II/Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: (941) 629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TARPON PASS II PH I LAND CONDO OR 2533 PG 3190 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-17-00000.0030
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13458 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,990.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

13458 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features a beautifully appointed chefs gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102618
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17512 Cuillagan Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$477,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

17512 Cuillagan Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Your future home awaits in Burnt Store Lakes with stunning design, peaceful surroundings, and the ability to customize every detail. The lot next door is also for sale,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515174
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13064 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$494,900.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

13064 Moonrise Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

READY FOR MOVE IN! A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms are off the main hallway and each feature a private bathroom and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426152
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17929 Courtside Landings Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$479,000.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

17929 Courtside Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated expanded & modified Everett floor plan, nestled in the highly coveted Courtside Landings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518197
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13476 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,990.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

13476 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102954
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,990.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

13506 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into refined Florida living with this stunning Modena floorplan by Dream Finders Homes, offering an impressive 2,519 sq ft of thoughtfully designed, two story elegance. Blending modern function w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2519 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518718
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11393 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$475,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

11393 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Owners plans have changed, creating a rare opportunity for a quick sale. This is the last Amalfi model available in Willow, featuring a heated pool & spa and stunning lake and preserve views. Homes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25425 Calusa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,900.00 ($151.37 / sqft )

25425 Calusa Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Step into modern elegance with The Sheffield, the newest addition to our thoughtfully designed home collection. With 94 ceilings, this residence includes a next gen suit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382168
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dakota DuBois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12775 Seagrass Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$394,985.00 ($143.37 / sqft )

12775 Seagrass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524842
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$499,000.00 ($189.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated expanded & modified Everett floor plan, nestled in the highly coveted Courtside Landings neighborhood of Burnt Store Marina. A charming s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022081
  2. Provided by Calenda Real Estate Group
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. (941) 205-8811
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice