4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 423, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 423
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8946 / -82.0648
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Grant
  • 941-205-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless waterfront living at 4000 Bal Harbor Blvd, Unit 423 a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located within the highly desirable Spinnaker Point condominium community in Punta Gorda. Perfectly positioned on the Bal Harbor Waterway, this light filled condo captures the essence of the Florida lifestyle with serene sailboat water views, coastal breezes, and a setting designed for both relaxation and recreation. Inside, the home offers an open, airy layout flooded with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly, making everyday living and entertaining feel effortless, while new vinyl sliders and screens frame stunning water views and invite the outdoors in. New hurricane rated windows along the back of the home provide added peace of mind without compromising the scenic waterfront backdrop. The kitchen is complemented by newer appliances, offering modern convenience and functionality, while a new washer and dryer add to the homes move in ready appeal. Both bedrooms are generously sized, featuring new luxury vinyl flooring, with the primary suite offering tranquil water views and a private ensuite bath a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Only 10 minutes to Charlotte Harbor, Spinnaker Point is known for its resort style amenities and beautifully maintained grounds. Residents enjoy access to a first come, first serve dock system that spans the entire complex, providing direct sailboat access water with no bridges a dream for boating enthusiasts. Whether you love cruising the harbor, fishing, or simply watching boats drift by, this community delivers true waterfront living. Additional amenities include a waterfront pool, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, and inviting common areas designed for socializing and enjoying the coastal setting. Located in one of Punta Gordas most desirable areas, you are just minutes from charming downtown shops, dining, waterfront parks, Fishermens Village, and all the lifestyle conveniences this vibrant harbor town offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 563.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Realmanage
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPT 004 0004 0423 SPINNAKER POINT PH 4 BLDG 4 UN 423 1045/1000 1520/2 1685/1886 2252/991 DC4000/1822-LG CT4149/1844 4214/1036 4214/1041 3350299
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412224726048
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 423
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 324, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$248,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo delivers spectacular sw facing sunset views over a deepwater saltwater canal from nearly every room. Boaters will love the private concrete dock with water and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 209, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the joy of relaxed waterfront living in one of Punta Gordas most beloved 55+ communities. Set along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, this second floor corner residence in the Charlevoi Condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521465
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 51b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,900.00 ($179.27 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 51b Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement! This turnkey furnished, second floor end unit home is ideal for year round or seasonal residents seeking comfort, convenience and access to all Southwest Florida has to offer.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141076
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 San Rocco Drive 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,990.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

3903 San Rocco Drive 111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully located first floor condo in the desirable Twin Isles community of Punta Gorda! Offering over 1,300 square feet of living space, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692937
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 98412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 98412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced and Priced to Sell this is an Exceptional Opportunity!! Experience RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to Vivant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a turnkey fully furnished, ground floor condo residence located in a friendly and well established community, then spinnaker point is just what you have been seeking. Recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 25a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 25a Green Listing More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL MOTIVATED SELLER. Prime Waterfront Condo in Banyan Point Punta Gorda Isles. Discover this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522383
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Chadwick Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 307, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($232.13 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prime Location in Downtown, Historic Punta Gorda, just steps away from Charlotte Harbor. This 55+ Community offers resort style living right outside your front door. Located on the Harbor Walk, which

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685373
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Wesley Drive 124b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$257,900.00 ($245.85 / sqft )

1318 Wesley Drive 124b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Silver Cove in Punta Gorda. This beautifully updated second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and waterfront living. Enjoy peace of mind with elevated livingn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690020
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue 1033, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$264,900.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue 1033 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe Condominiums, one of Punta Gordas most sought after waterfront communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516395
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice