2736 Magdalina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518564 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2736 Magdalina Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2738
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9142 / -82.0569
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 07a
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Marie Kinard
  • 941-585-8173
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely and inviting waterfront pool home on the water in warm Punta Gorda Isles, Florida. This home has three expansive bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms; the primary bedroom has an ensuite and walk out to the pool / screened in lanai area. The home is fully furnished and has everything needed for a relaxing stay in sunny Florida. The pool is heated (if desired) and the view of the waterway is breathtaking. Fish from the dock! or ask about the boat lift if you are a boater. Take a walk or a quick ride to downtown historic Punta Gorda, Fisherman's Village, Sunseeker's Resort or the fine restaurants, pubs and excitement that the area has to offer. The Celtic Ray Public House is World Renowned ! Punta Gorda Airport ( PGD) is 10 minutes away and has many direct flights with Allegiant Airlines and Sun Country. Make your reservation today & enjoy some rest & relaxation or just a plain fun time!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 2004.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213231009
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3334 Purple Martin Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL". Seasonal Rate is $4,500 per month plus tax. Enjoy your Florida stay in this luxurious, totally updated ground floor condo in Grand Bay of Punta Gorda Isles with a fant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7229527
  2. Provided by Thomas Ryan Real Estate Manage
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00

3334 Purple Martin Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL This premier GRAND BAY condo is sure to leave you breathless with its beautiful view of the large sailboat turning basin. Bring your boat as you have a private deeded doc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7423791
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lewis Circle 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

215 Lewis Circle 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500.00 PER MONTH. LocationLocation Location! Walking distance to Fishermans Village, Isles Yacht Club, Gilchrist Park, Historic Downtown Punta Gorda M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7447255
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

219 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. Available 06/01/2026. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500/ month. Turnkey furnished. LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located close to Fishermans Village and Isles Yacht Club. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454729
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

215 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASON / SHORT TERM RENTAL. SEASONAL RATE: $4,500 PER MONTH. Turnkey furnished. Available 04/01/2026. LOCATION! LOCATION! Centrally located close to Fishermans Village and Isles Yacht Club. Built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454919
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Crescent Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

149 Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A Waterfront Sanctuary Where Every Sunrise Feels Like a Promise Discover a seasonal escape where luxury meets the romance of true waterfront living. This totally updated coastal haven offers premium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519483
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 42c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,500.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 42c Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavishly furnished two bedroom, two bathroom waterfront condominium with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. The open concept floor plan allows the living room and dining area to merge seamlessly, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142905
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 San Marino Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1530 San Marino Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront view pool home! Escape the cold winters in this charming waterfront retreat, your next home away from home. Upon entering, you'll find a cozy sitting area to the right, leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495247
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1477 Park Beach Circle 33, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,750.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1477 Park Beach Circle 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED SEASONAL RENTAL LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! HARBORFRONT. Experience the very best of the Southwest Florida lifestyle from this stunning top floor penthouse residence ideally locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525810
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Harvey Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$4,995.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

327 Harvey Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL Modern Downtown Punta Gorda Retreat. Discover this ultra modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and heated pool, located in the heart of Punta Gorda's Historic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501284
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice