3191 Village Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3191 Village Lane
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $349,500
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2243
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9826 / -82.2175
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Village At Riverwood
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Gary Cardillo
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED! Riverwood is one of Charlotte Countys most sought after golf communities, and recipient of the Audubon Green Community award for its natural habitat beauty and abundant wildlife. Situated on a quiet cul de sac within this gated community is this meticulously maintained lakefront home that features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a den/study that can be converted into a 3rd bedroom, along with a host of amenities and upgrades second to none. From the moment you arrive you are captivated by the propertys lush landscaping and serene natural surroundings. Upon entry you are awed by ceilings that reach almost 12 ft in height, and sliding glass doors and transom windows capturing an abundance of natural light that flows throughout the home. A perfect home for entertaining with its open floor plan, and enhanced by a covered lanai that overlooks the peaceful waters of the lake beyond. Subtle architectural enhancements have been thoughtfully incorporated into this floor plan, allowing you to display your favorite pieces of art. The kitchen is exceptionally spacious and offers an abundance of counter space. Stainless steel appliances, decorative lighting, and a glass block backsplash capture additional natural light while adding a unique design element to this area. The elevated bar is perfect for displaying an assortment of dishes for your guests or is a perfect place to serve drinks and appetizers to your friends as they watch you create your culinary surprises. The split bedroom suites offer a peaceful ambiance of their own, each with bay window seating areas that capture the floral fauna or lake front vistas. The primary bedroom suite features a walk in closet and en suite bath that has been beautifully remodeled to feature a roman shower with exquisite large marble like tile walls. Adding to the exceptional value of the home are a host of upgrades that include a new tile roof (2020), new Lenox HVAC system with UV purifier (2021), impact windows (2021), roll down lanai storm screens (2022), tile flooring (2021), light fixtures and fans (2021), Cellular shades (2021), kitchen appliances (2021), washer and dryer (2022), exterior painting (2022), primary bath remodel (2024), leaf gutter protection (2024) and updated landscaping (2024), and more! Riverwood is a resort style community in one of the most naturally pristine areas you can only envision. Aside from its renown par 72 championship golf course (membership separate), you can enjoy a renovated community center hosting an abundance of social events, a community pool and spa, tennis, pickleball, croquet, fitness and recreation amenities, a playground, dog park and more. Many consider living in Florida to be that reward where life is to be enjoyed to its fullest, and this very special lake front home is that reward youve been seeking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1577.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 966.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Riverwood Community Association
  • Association Phone: 9417646663
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LSV 000 0000 0033 LAKESHORE VILLAGE AT RIVERWOOD LT 33 1320/2201 COR1322/2024 1482/124 1663/1212 3753/1964 4558/1863 4670/2105 5046/1256 3323091
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402121177002
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2676 Wax Myrtle Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$319,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

2676 Wax Myrtle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Situated on a private and peaceful pond, this Riverwood Villa offers serene water views and breathtaking sunsets right from your backyard. Inside this beautiful home, a split, open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515857
  2. Provided by PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Brian Burget
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 La Palma Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

2109 La Palma Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the lovely gated community of Villa Milano in Port Charlotte. Built in 2017, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2100 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143426
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Pam Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13194 Eleanor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$374,900.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

13194 Eleanor Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 2 2 pool home with a den, ready for you TURN KEY furnished! This impeccably maintained home is in perfect condition and boasts a new roof installed in January 2023. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147302
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Painter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15460 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15460 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom built home featuring high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. This property offers storm/hurricane IMPACT resistant windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15468 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519423
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16185 Port Harbor Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$369,000.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

16185 Port Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Why build and wait when this sparkilng newer 3/2 home with large bonus room can be yours today? *** very beautiful october 2023 built home with screened in lanai/ florida room, fully fenced in backy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147329
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice