25385 Sandhill Boulevard E1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7515712 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 25385 Sandhill Boulevard E1
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0169 / -82.0296
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Ilses Sec 23
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Agnes Galicia Del Casti
  • 866-595-6025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely end unit one story villa. Three bedroom, two bath in multi family complex. Private location, with comfortable side walk walk up style, split bedroom layout with ceramic tile, interior laundry room with full size washer and dryer. Appliances include range with range hood, dishwasher & refrigerator. Pass through counter from kitchen to living room dining room area. Solid wood kitchen and bathroom cabinets with granite counters and backsplash in kitchen and bathrooms wih cultured marble counters. Screened in lanai with view of greenbelt. Metal roofing, concrete block construction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Granite
  • Living Area: 1130.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, In County
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402308202001
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: E1
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Heron Lake Dr 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2121 Heron Lake Dr 204 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AGAIN! Available on an annual basis $1500 monthly fully furnished and for the SEASON at $2300 monthly rate. Want to get away or looking for an amazing place to live? Well look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007276
  2. Provided by Carrera Consulting Group Inter
  3. Contact Leslie Goyzueta
  4. 786-505-0084
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27079 Washington St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

27079 Washington St Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR DUPLEX in the heart of Punta Gorda. Featuring elevated ceilings and modern touches throughout. This new construction/ never lived in home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and tile throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020032
  2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Pino
  4. (239) 656-1620
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26481 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,695.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

26481 Sandhill Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This newer punta gorda duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a one car garage, combining modern finishes with a highly convenient location. Enjoy durable lvp flooring throughout, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015888
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
  3. Contact Francis Bourassa
  4. (239) 900-9077
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26221 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

26221 Sandhill Blvd More Like This

AVAILABLE!!! BRAND NEW LUXURY VILLA, this hihg end and beautiful units for rent in Deep Creek Punta Gorda, Fl, offers an exquisite living experience with elegant design and open floor plan, 3 Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004199
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Monica Albarracin
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26172 Explorer Road 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,450.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

26172 Explorer Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunnydell Commons in the desirable Deep Creek community! This beautifully renovated ground floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious and comfortable layout designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: C7526075
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26300 Rampart Boulevard 402b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33983
$1,475.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

26300 Rampart Boulevard 402b Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED GORGEOUS 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom townhouse in desirable Deep Creek. Updated flooring, plantation shutters, sliding glass doors and fixtures. Downstairs spacious living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525454
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 628, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,495.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished. Owner is willing to removing all of furniture or leave select pieces based on tenant preference. Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, brand new kitchen cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7521419
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Highlands Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,495.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

1115 Highlands Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available! Clean, renovated, and rent ready, your new home is waiting! Lawn care included. You can see that this beautiful home is listed at such a great price. This well maintained home features wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524960
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27284 Sunnybrook Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,499.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

27284 Sunnybrook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in the peaceful community of Harbor Heights. This well maintained residence offers a bright and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523228
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dalton Hope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR condo at Desirable Lakeshore of Charlotte County in deed restricted Deep Creek. FABULOUS LAKE VIEW. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo offers beautiful design features. Open and split bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506296
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice