25225 Rampart Boulevard 1404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7506296 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1404
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 435
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0007 / -82.0336
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Charlotte County Ph
  • Building: Lakeshore Charlotte County Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Donata Noone
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FIRST FLOOR condo at Desirable Lakeshore of Charlotte County in deed restricted Deep Creek. FABULOUS LAKE VIEW. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo offers beautiful design features. Open and split bedroom floor plan with Great Room/ Dining Area, Kitchen with breakfast bar and open to Great Room, screened Lanai, Laundry closet with stacked washer and dryer. The Master bedroom suite features a walk in closet and private bathroom with large walk in shower. There is an additional bedroom with a double closet and the guest bathroom has a tub/shower combo. Your living space extends to the screened lanai with exterior door. LAKE VIEWS from most rooms. Kitchen comes with Glass Top Stove, Over the hood Microwave, Dishwasher: Plenty of cabinets with easy pull out for easy access. Walk to the community pool with large deck and gazebos. Minutes from Golf, shopping, dining, entertainment, I 75 and a short drive to medical care, waterfront parks, boat ramps. Easy drive to world class fishing on Boca Grande and the beautiful Gulf beaches in Englewood and Venice Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 886.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Donata Noone
  • Association Phone: 941-875-4744
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402317526091
  • Unit Number: 1404
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Heron Lake Dr 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2121 Heron Lake Dr 204 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AGAIN! Available on an annual basis $1500 monthly fully furnished and for the SEASON at $2300 monthly rate. Want to get away or looking for an amazing place to live? Well look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007276
  2. Provided by Carrera Consulting Group Inter
  3. Contact Leslie Goyzueta
  4. 786-505-0084
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27079 Washington St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

27079 Washington St Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR DUPLEX in the heart of Punta Gorda. Featuring elevated ceilings and modern touches throughout. This new construction/ never lived in home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and tile throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020032
  2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Pino
  4. (239) 656-1620
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26481 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,695.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

26481 Sandhill Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This newer punta gorda duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a one car garage, combining modern finishes with a highly convenient location. Enjoy durable lvp flooring throughout, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015888
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
  3. Contact Francis Bourassa
  4. (239) 900-9077
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26221 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

26221 Sandhill Blvd More Like This

AVAILABLE!!! BRAND NEW LUXURY VILLA, this hihg end and beautiful units for rent in Deep Creek Punta Gorda, Fl, offers an exquisite living experience with elegant design and open floor plan, 3 Bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004199
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Monica Albarracin
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 505, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1246 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW!!! ANNUAL UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath in Lake Rio Townhomes, a Deep Creek Community!!! The bottom floor has a large kitchen with breakfast bar, dining area and ample sized living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508905
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Willow Hammock Circle 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2080 Willow Hammock Circle 303 Reduced More Like This

Punta gorda deep creek neat and clean 2 bedroom/2 bath unit in the gated community of heritage lake park. Top floor so no noise above you! Building has an elevator. Great view of the pond and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524372
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Tomao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26201 Explorer Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

26201 Explorer Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunnydell Commons in the desirable Deep Creek community! This beautifully renovated second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a spacious and comfortable layout designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: C7526070
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 301, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1216 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this place! Large tiled kitchen overlooking the dining living combination! There is a screened lanai off the spacious living room overlooking the golf course! A 1/2 bathroom is tucked unde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511248
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine yourself living in this charming 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda, FL! An open floor plan with 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512230
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Willow Hammock Circle 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,400.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2040 Willow Hammock Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

**off season (only)** short term rental, in sought after heritage lake park. Available may dec (only). Book 6mos and alleviate tourist tax! * nicely furnished, 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6124093
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice