53 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7511610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 53 Rotterdam Drive
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1556
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 320
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9014 / -82.0417
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Windmill Village
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Decker
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this stunning 1,556 sq. ft. waterfront home blends elegance and comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the residence boasts an open concept design with drywall finishes, crown molding, and brand new 2025 Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout. A new HVAC system ensures year round comfort, while an insulated Florida room and dedicated laundry room add functionality. The outdoor space shines with a 42 foot grandfathered dock, a 7,000 lb. boat lift, hurricane shutters, and a spacious deck offering breathtaking water views. The kitchen, a blank canvas for your dream design, includes a closing credit for a custom remodel with existing appliances ready for installation (estimates for cabinets attached to the listing). A workshop with loft storage caters to creative and storage needs. The low $260 HOA fee covers water, sewer, trash, lawn maintenance, and community upkeep for a carefree lifestyle. Windmill Village offers an active lifestyle with two private marinas, a boat ramp, trailer storage, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, indoor pickleball, a vibrant community center, and clubs for every hobby. Enjoy gatherings at the Pavilion by the heated pool. Located in Punta Gorda, voted #1 Best Small Place to Live by Money Magazine and Forbes, this home requires a $20,285 Buy In Share and Bond (refunded upon sale). Dont miss your chance to own this meticulously maintained waterfront retreatschedule your showing today and discover your paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1556.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 005E WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 5-E RP/VIN-BL06GA0137163A&B (2006) DC1834/838-JJF SCE1869/1983 SCE3776/586 ARP3834/1832 SCE4457/947 UNREC DC-RRH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412319233908
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25 Alligator Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,500.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

25 Alligator Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2016 Palm Harbor manufactured home in the desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village in Punta Gorda, Florida, offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522307
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Marlin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,999.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

1125 Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Marlin Drive, a charming slice of classic Florida living tucked away in one of Punta Gordas most desirable waterfront communities. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516722
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

23 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

This stunning waterfront 2005 Jacobsen model boasts 1,296 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open concept and split floor plan. The home is located at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492820
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,900.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

15 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the friendly neighborhood of Windmill Village, a resident owned 55+ gated community located in Punta Gorda. This 1,296 square foot home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517793
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Windmill Boulevard 204o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,950.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

63 Windmill Boulevard 204o Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Huge Price reduction $259,950 Welcome to Windmill Village 55+ community, resident owned gated community, one of the lowest HOA fees in the area! Neighborhhood features 2 marinas, a club house, pool, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496597
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Den Helder Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$261,000.00 ($179.75 / sqft )

1 Den Helder Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This meticulously maintained 2005 Cavalier model boasts 1452 square feet of comfort and style. Fully furnished with a keen eye for detail, this home features a desirable 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522013
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$265,500.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

28 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream **waterfront retreat** in Windmill Village, a premier resident owned 55+ gated community in beautiful Punta Gorda, Floridaconsistently ranked as one of the top small places to live

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510134
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bamboo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3101 Bamboo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront mobile home located off of aqui esta in beautiful punta gorda... This home offers 3 bedrooms, with 2 full bathrooms..... Located on quiet, private dead end street close to all amenities you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484060
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact J. Lyn Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($201.32 / sqft )

9 Freeman Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a sought after 55+ resident owned community offering an active and carefree lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 2020 Jacobsen model home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525224
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$285,000.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

44 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home in the vibrant, resident owned 55+ community of Windmill Village, a stunning waterfront oasis nestled along the Tarpon Canal. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525640
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice