240 End Drive 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7489368 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 240 End Drive 611
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 796
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9192 / -82.0521
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: LANDMARK REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Blanchard
  • 941-575-4550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OFF SEASON FURNISHED RENTAL. AVAILABLE AGAIN IN 2027 This stunning home is available for rent from April through December. Everything you need is here and in a super convenient location. This lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor unit is well cared for and ready to rent beginning in April. You are just steps from the pool area, just walk out your backdoor and soak up the Florida sunshine and cool off in the community pool. This complex has some fun social events and it is a stone's throw to the local grocery store. The complex is gated and the unit has a single car garage plus driveway space. This rental includes utilities (with caps), internet and Netflix.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1306.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sherry Danko Star Hospitality Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412307752055
  • Unit Number: 611
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2715 Lee St , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2715 Lee St More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully remodeled, fully furnished, turn key rental ready for immediate occupancy. This inviting home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with the garage currently set up and used a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063994
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. Contact Laura Marie Auten
  4. (561) 427-3923
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,575.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Fantastic, ground floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo in Charlevoi, a 55+ community, w/great location in heart of Punta Gorda. Complex is located next to Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522716
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Spanish Cay Lane A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,595.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1204 Spanish Cay Lane A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Punta Gorda Condo Prime Location! Welcome to this well maintained condo located at 1204 Spanish Cay Lane, Unit A in beautiful Punta Gorda. This inviting residence offers comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692475
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Riverside Drive A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3111 Riverside Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh interior paint, brand new kitchen, and updated bathrooms. Hurry, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage 1/2 of duplex located in Punta Gorda on a Saltwater canal won't last long. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525041
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 White Ibis Court D3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3221 White Ibis Court D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM condominium in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles!!! Welcome to this top floor corner unit overlooking a saltwater canal system. Washer/Dryer in unit. Boat Slip A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Lee Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2715 Lee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659382
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Madrid Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,656.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

168 Madrid Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA new construction duplex in desirable Burnt Store Isles, Punta Gorda. Bright open floor plan with upgraded flooring, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and spacious living areas. Ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525813
  2. Provided by MARSHALL REDDICK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maureen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Waterfront Condo in the Highly Desirable Islander Point Community of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524809
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Conecta Drive 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

920 Conecta Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Punta Gorda Isles near shopping, medical facilities, US 41 (Tamiami Trail), and I 75. Nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523018
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3251 White Ibis Court A1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3251 White Ibis Court A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**GORGEOUS 2/2 GROUND FLOOR FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE NOW IN PGI WITH COMMUNITY POOL ,HARBOR AND YOUR OWN BOAT SLIP. Open floor plan with living area overlooking large lanai and community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524461
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice