2122 Bradford Street 521, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508733 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2122 Bradford Street 521
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 480
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9194 / -82.7172
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Bradford Acres A Condo
  • Building: Bradford Acres A Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  • Contact: Penny Vierling
  • 813-579-1730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and Updated 2nd floor condo. A uniquely designed property with high ceilings and loft Bedroom offers lots of natural light. The Kitchen has been updated with newer appliances. Bathroom just updated, newer laminate flooring in the living room, and freshly painted. Great location, centrally located near shopping, restaurants, airport, and a short drive to the Award Winning Gulf coast Beaches. This is a pet friendly community, and the owners welcome your little Fur Baby. This sweet unit is available for move in date of June 27. Monthly rent includes Water/Sewer and trash. No on site laundry, but there is a laundromat at the corner of Roosevelt & Bradford St.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 480.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Space Heater
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jerilyn Smith
  • Association Phone: 813-522-6346
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-16-10675-003-0521
  • Unit Number: 521
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 Cove Cay Drive 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,400.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2615 Cove Cay Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

2615 Cove Cay Dr #205, Clearwater, FL Cove Cay Golf Club. Welcome to Cove Cay, a gated, waterfront golf course community in central Clearwater where all ages are welcome. This updated second floor co

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 565 sqft
  3. Approx. 3,800.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456400
  2. Provided by FULLER HOUSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact KerryAnn Fuller Rainey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 142nd Avenue N 804, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,500.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6262 142nd Avenue N 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo has a large living area and a lovely kitchen that overlooks the living / dining area. There is a washer and dryer included in the condo. Residents of this pet friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497606
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Tom Schirr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Bradford Street 101, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,250.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

2166 Bradford Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath loft offering the perfect blend of modern style and unbeatable convenience. This light and bright residence features a fully remodeled bathroom, u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493743
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Madson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Bradford Street 125, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,250.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

2166 Bradford Street 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming studio with a loft area at Bradford Acre Condos in Clearwater! This two floor unit offers the perfect balance of open living and private space, with a spacious loft area upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500104
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Wolford Road 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1890 Wolford Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath rental offering comfort, space, and convenience in an unbeatable location. Featuring stylish luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504628
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Madson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Westminister Avenue A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,300.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

15000 Westminister Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Property ready for immediate occupancy. You'll enter through the living/dining room combination and immediately appreciate the low maintenance ceramic tile flooring flowing throughout the interior. Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463773
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice