16 San Remo Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16 San Remo Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9662 / -82.7775
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Knollwood Rep
  • Provided by: BRIDGE HOMES
  • Contact: Ayesha Whitely
  • 813-525-9014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers approximately 1,249 square feet of living space with a functional layout. Features include a separate living and dining area, a kitchen with breakfast bar and ample counter space, and a utility room for added convenience. The property is situated on a corner lot and includes a fenced backyard, providing additional outdoor space. Interior features include tile flooring in select areas and storage options throughout. High speed internet service is available at a group rate, with 24/7 customer support and move in setup options. Conveniently located with access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1249.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-29-15-47016-001-0110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing mixed use Townhouse with lots of free off street parking and 2 assigned spaces that are yours plus several guest spots, You can have a business on the bottom and live upstairs! 1 mile from D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462534
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo in Fountain Square offers easy, convenient living in a central Clearwater location. The unit has been well maintained and recentl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489141
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Montana Wynant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Pennsylvania Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,750.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

708 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for rent in a convenient Clearwater location. This well maintained property features recent upgrades throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel with comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492727
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Gisselle Amparo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Osceola Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

601 Osceola Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath Walk to downtown Clearwater, 5 min walk to Coachman Park!! Ideal owner occupant or investor. Updated in 2017 (including roof), the property features a foyer entry dividing two separa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493751
  2. Provided by DHM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Burris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Springtime Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,625.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1922 Springtime Avenue Reduced More Like This

Discover the ideal Clearwater lifestyle in this fully remodeled, unfurnished duplex located just a short walk from Bayshore Blvd in Dunedin. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and approximately 800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465580
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

409 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house 1 block away from the ocean offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a yard and storage space, the space feels clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506329
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Ridgelane Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,995.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2084 Ridgelane Road More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with large driveway offering plenty of off street parking and a 2 car carport in Clearwater. Home features tile throughout. Large living and dining room off of the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496961
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Woodlawn Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1262 Woodlawn Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a 1 car garage and a large fenced in yard, the space feels clean and easy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505755
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Idlewild Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1290 Idlewild Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a GREAT and CHARMING home for you! The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Look at the beautiful wooden floors and well maintained, almost all original bathroom. The backyard is fenced and very spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492163
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 114, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great deal on a 2 bed 1.5 bath , furnished, condo located on the 2nd floor! In the pet friendly community of Fountain Square. This condo will allow one small pet with a weight limit up to 25

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507585
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Meghan Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice