601 Osceola Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493751 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 601 Osceola Avenue
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9718 / -82.8005
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Bidwells Oak Wood Add
  • Provided by: DHM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Nancy Burris
  • 727-316-5100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 bedroom 1 bath Walk to downtown Clearwater, 5 min walk to Coachman Park!! Ideal owner occupant or investor. Updated in 2017 (including roof), the property features a foyer entry dividing two separate units: a 2BR/2BA and a 1BR/1BA, each with secondary private entrances. Shared laundry room onsite. Long driveway provides ample off street parking, plus additional street parking. Walk to downtown Clearwater events and dining, steps to the Pinellas Trail, and a short bike ride to Clearwater Beach. Excellent rental, short bike to Beach and Highly walkable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 600.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-29-15-08622-000-0070
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Jupiter Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,545.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

313 Jupiter Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous duplex, recently renovated. Living room, updated kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, carport. First month and security to move in. Appliation $50 each adult. NO pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492358
  2. Provided by LYRIC REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Liliana Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of sunny Clearwater, Florida! Nestled on the desirable first floor, this unit has undergone recent reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485713
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing mixed use Townhouse with lots of free off street parking and 2 assigned spaces that are yours plus several guest spots, You can have a business on the bottom and live upstairs! 1 mile from D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462534
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo in Fountain Square offers easy, convenient living in a central Clearwater location. The unit has been well maintained and recentl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489141
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Montana Wynant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Pennsylvania Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,750.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

708 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for rent in a convenient Clearwater location. This well maintained property features recent upgrades throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel with comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492727
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Gisselle Amparo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Springtime Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,625.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1922 Springtime Avenue Reduced More Like This

Discover the ideal Clearwater lifestyle in this fully remodeled, unfurnished duplex located just a short walk from Bayshore Blvd in Dunedin. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and approximately 800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465580
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

409 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house 1 block away from the ocean offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a yard and storage space, the space feels clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506329
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Ridgelane Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,995.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2084 Ridgelane Road More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with large driveway offering plenty of off street parking and a 2 car carport in Clearwater. Home features tile throughout. Large living and dining room off of the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496961
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 1-2 Bermuda Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,773.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1225 1-2 Bermuda Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Hidden Gem Offering Privacy and Convenience Discover a charming and inviting home designed for comfort, privacy, and easy living. This beautifully maintained space offers a bright and welcoming int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486260
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Woodlawn Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1262 Woodlawn Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a 1 car garage and a large fenced in yard, the space feels clean and easy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505755
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice