2084 Ridgelane Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496961 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2084 Ridgelane Road
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1167
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9967 / -82.7781
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Sunset Ridge
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Kelly Lamplugh
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with large driveway offering plenty of off street parking and a 2 car carport in Clearwater. Home features tile throughout. Large living and dining room off of the kitchen which boasts refrigerator, range and dishwasher. Large master bedroom offers a walk in closet and full bath with stand alone shower. Secondary bedroom is a generous size with a large closet with access to the hall bath with a tub and large vanity. Bonus room off of kitchen can be used as office or den. Nice screened patio overlooks an oversized private back yard with a small creek. Washer and dryer included in outside area as a convenience only. One small dog considered. SORRY NO CATS. Home is move in ready!!!! Minimum lease 7 12 month lease option available. $75 App fee/adult, $300 non refundable pet fee each pet, security deposit equal to one month's rent, $75 tenant annual processing fee each household after acceptance, renter's insurance required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1167.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-29-15-88182-000-0640
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1485 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1485 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 3 bedroom/1 bath single family home on Cleveland St in the heart of Clearwater, just minutes to Downtown Clearwater, Clearwater Beach, Crest Lake Park, shopping, dining, major roads, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141773
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of sunny Clearwater, Florida! Nestled on the desirable first floor, this unit has undergone recent reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485713
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

409 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house 1 block away from the ocean offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a yard and storage space, the space feels clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506329
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Woodlawn Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1262 Woodlawn Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a 1 car garage and a large fenced in yard, the space feels clean and easy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505755
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Idlewild Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,100.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1290 Idlewild Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a GREAT and CHARMING home for you! The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Look at the beautiful wooden floors and well maintained, almost all original bathroom. The backyard is fenced and very spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492163
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Bertland Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,900.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1280 Bertland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL: Get half off your second month's rent if moved in by May 1st!!** Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater, offering comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452781
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 Grove Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1535 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this quaint and cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in the heart of Clearwater. Full of character and warmth, this inviting residence offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505330
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice