4214 Hillock Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4214 Hillock Boulevard
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $257,595
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2017
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1243 / -81.593
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Cf Gtis Ii Grove At Crosswind
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Human
  • 813-343-4383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Barcelona BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. The Barcelona is a stylish two story townhome designed for modern living. It features three spacious bedrooms, all conveniently located on the second floor, along with 2.5 bathrooms. The main floor offers an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room, and living room, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. A large lanai extends the living area outdoors, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. With a one car garage, the Barcelona combines comfort and convenience in a thoughtfully designed home. Enter outside your front door and enjoy all that Grove at Crosswinds has to offer. This welcoming Haines City community features amenities including a pool and playground for everyday enjoyment. Ideally located between Lakeland and Orlando, it offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment throughout Central Florida. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change. Contact or make an appointment for more details on interest rates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Barcelona
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1548.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 481.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Governmental Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONGDON TOWNHOMES PHASES 1 AND 2 PB 203 PGS 30-34 BLK 8 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-22-757005-008030
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 129 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($107.65 / sqft )

129 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 129 Kenny Blvd. located in the highly sought after gated community of Balmoral Estates in Haines City, a resort style community offering incredible flexibility for homeowners, v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961487
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Coventry Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($137.41 / sqft )

157 Coventry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC price reduction !!! Grab this one up before it goes. CLUB ESTATES is known as "A community INSIDE of a community " As a resident of Grenelefe, you have the ability to pass thru the front "Ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Coventry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$245,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

118 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***** a fantastic price improvement ***** located in a premiere area inside of grenelefe called ** club estates**. Dont miss this beauty.... A gorgeous updated one floor townhome with durable tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Judy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2990 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The upscale Crestone townhome provides ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and flexible open concept layout shared betw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404119
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2986 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404127
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2982 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2982 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404136
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2978 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404140
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2974 Cherry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$252,999.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2974 Cherry Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404143
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,000.00 ($51.79 / sqft )

127 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 127 Kenny Blvd, Haines City, a charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome at Balmoral Resort. As you step inside, you'll discover an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145879
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4226 Hillock Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$254,999.00 ($126.43 / sqft )

4226 Hillock Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Barcelona BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. The Barcelona is a stylish two story townhome designed for modern living. It features three spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503316
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice