33410 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508053 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 33410 Barnebrook Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2581 / -82.2641
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Vidas Way Legacy Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Sudhir Gattu
  • 813-653-9676
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this brand new Williston model home in the highly sought after Vidas Way in Wesley Chapel, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The owner retains 1 downstairs bedroom and 1 full bath with a separate garage entrance for occasional personal use. Owner resides out of the country approximately 9 months of the year, ensuring maximum privacy and minimal interruption for tenants. This beautiful home has a large game room, elegant living and dining areas, and designer upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen showcases quartz countertops, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring extending through the kitchen and main living areas. Enjoy relaxing evenings on the covered lanai overlooking the spacious backyard with partial fencing, sprinkler system, and plenty of room to entertain. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage with epoxy flooring, smart home Secure Pro system, Pulte SpeedStream internet, a brand new 65 TV, and two queen mattresses included for added convenience. Please note: the rental includes 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths for tenant use. The owner retains 1 downstairs bedroom and 1 full bath with a separate garage entrance for occasional personal use. Owner resides out of the country approximately 9 months of the year, ensuring maximum privacy and minimal interruption for tenants. Located in a premier gas community zoned for highly rated schools, residents enjoy resort style amenities including Stewards Park Amenity Center, pool with cabanas, fitness center, pickleball courts, scenic trails, dog park, playground, community garden, outdoor fire pit, and event lawn. Conveniently located near top shopping, dining, parks, and with easy access to downtown Tampa approximately 25 miles away, this home offers exceptional lifestyle living in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2300.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: vidasway@folioam.com
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-01-002.0-000.00-1870
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7624 Granitville Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$1,900.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

7624 Granitville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW!! Welcome yourself into this beautiful community called Palm Cove. It features a pool, a splash park, playground, designated dog area, and pavilion with picnic tables. This home has a li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504124
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 Overlook Dr, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8824 Overlook Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

A little bit of country right in the middle of Wesley Chapel! If youre looking for peace, quiet, and room to breathe while still being close to everything, this completely renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481425
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31276 Paper Birch Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

31276 Paper Birch Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story townhome located in the Towns at Woodsdale community in Wesley Chapel. The first floor features an open concept living and dining area with a kitchen offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479676
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Brooke Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31325 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

31325 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Two Story Townhome for Rent Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490957
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Catalanotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4729 White Bay Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4729 White Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4BR/2BA Home for Rent in New River Lakes Village Wesley Chapel Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the sought after New River Lakes Village community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495133
  2. Provided by PHILIDOR BRADY & CO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kety Philidor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34214 Rogallo Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,050.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

34214 Rogallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage located in the desirable Wyndrush community in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This spacious home features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486190
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Chouhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34210 Cinder Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,095.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

34210 Cinder Way More Like This

Are you looking for almost a new home absolutely worry free? If yes, how about a Brand new 3 bedroom 2.5 Bath and 1 Car Garage in Wesley Chapel!! Right on 54 next to Home Depot and many key stores and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546666
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Paresh Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31535 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,099.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

31535 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 Bed Townhome with screenedLanai in Amazing Eppison Lagoon Community!! Welcome home to the beautiful Epperson Lagoon community in Wesley Chapel, FL! This townhome is a stunning 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493833
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Swan Mist Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

8106 Swan Mist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully designed, BRAND NEW 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully built with modern finishes and an open, light filled layout, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504280
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32547 Welling Blade Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

32547 Welling Blade Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand spanking new 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Meadow Ridge at Epperson Ranch. Single car garage, covered lanai, great room layout with dining area open to the kitchen with breakfast bar. Kitchen h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498907
  2. Provided by REUTIMANN REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Reutimann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice