4315 Aegean Drive 102 C, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508048 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4315 Aegean Drive 102 C
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.897 / -82.5179
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Brandychase A Condo
  • Building: Brandychase A Condo
  • Elementary School: Anderson HB
  • Middle School: Madison HB
  • High School: Robinson HB
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Joseph Nunez
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious South Tampa 2BR/1BA condo in Brandychase! Located in the desirable South Tampa community of Brandychase, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and an ideal open floorplan. The spacious living and dining areas feature attractive wood look vinyl flooring and abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Ceramic tile flooring in the kitchen and bathroom provide easy maintenance, while cozy carpeting adds comfort to both bedrooms. The kitchen is equipped with all the essential appliances, a double stainless steel sink with garbage disposal, breakfast bar seating, and ample cabinet and counter space. Down the hallway, youll find additional storage, a linen closet, and a nicely appointed bathroom with a walk in shower. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with one offering a walk in closet and the other featuring a large sliding door closet. Residents of Brandychase enjoy access to community amenities including one reserved parking space, plenty of guest parking, a beautifully maintained courtyard, on site laundry facilities, and a sparkling community pool. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, the Selmon Expressway, and the Gandy Bridge, this condo also includes water, sewer, and trash service in the rent. Pet Policy: 2 pets max 30lbs max are considered on a case by case basis with owner and HOA approval. Cats and dogs only. A one time $350 non refundable pet fee for each approved pet applies. NO AGGRESSIVE BREEDS. HOA approval required with Application fee of $100 for each individual or $150 for wedded couple. This payment is non refundable. The Brandychase Board of Directors has 15 days to review your application for residency prior to your moving in. This 15 day period does not start until all paperwork is completed, submitted and fees are paid. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ Joe Nunez
  • Association Phone: 813-393-6959
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-3WT-C00000-00102.0
  • Unit Number: 102 C
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5502 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5502 Elkins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this South Tampa home that sits on a quiet street near Bayshore and Macdill Airforce Base. The dining and living room are open to each other. The primary has an en suite bathroom, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460138
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Kaylen Murkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,300.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished or unfurnished waterfront condo in the heart of South Tampa. This home has a unique open floor plan featuring a private balcony to enjoy an amazing sunrise, a kitchen with wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463090
  2. Provided by COVENANT REALTY
  3. Contact Grissette Alemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Macdill Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6908 Macdill Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex offers flexibility to be rented furnished or unfurnished. Located directly across from sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462174
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 La Dega Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,899.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4220 La Dega Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Key features: rent rate: 12 months @ $1,899 per month... Bedrooms: 2... Bathrooms: 1. 5... Square footage: 1,044 sqft... Year built: 1972... Property type: townhome... Construction: block... Floors: 4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487759
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 8d, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,895.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 8d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely furnished 1 BD 1 BA in desirable Bayshore Towers on famous Bayshore Blvd in Tampa! Prime waterfornt building on the bay in the heart of Tampa. Rent insludes water, sewer, garbage, pest control

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687964
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Marsha Wolak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,100.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit condo located in Grand Key Condominiums, one of South Tampas most desirable and well maintained gated communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498258
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,150.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent is an ideal top floor corner unit in the amenities loaded Grand Key community in South Tampa. This appealing neighborhood has a gorgeous Key West style community pool, as well as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506127
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of South Tampa without sacrificing charm, comfort, or convenience. Tucked into one of South Tampas most desirable, walkable, and welcoming neighborhoods, this unique split level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507176
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Theresa Shlimanoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,299.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3711 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable South Tampa area, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of space and functionality. In addition to the main living areas, there is a versatile bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507148
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Lauren Westfall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-215, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Waterfront Condo in Gated Culbreath Key BOAT SLIP WITH 12K POUND LIFT OPTIONAL FOR ADDITIONAL $350/MO! Welcome to this fantastic one bedroom, one bath condominium in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446806
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice