6908 Macdill Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462174 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6908 Macdill Avenue A
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 863
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8667 / -82.4938
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Bayhaven
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Erin Wertman
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex offers flexibility to be rented furnished or unfurnished. Located directly across from scenic Gadsden Park and Lake Gadsden, this home delivers a rare combination of convenience, green space, and comfort in South Tampa. Inside, youll find a bright, well maintained interior with tasteful updates throughout. The kitchen includes a washer and dryer conveniently located just off the kitchen, making everyday living easy and efficient. Both bedrooms are well sized with great natural light, and the layout feels open and inviting. Step outside to enjoy a shared yard with other tenants, plus a small fenced private backyard directly behind the unitperfect for relaxing, grilling, or enjoying a bit of outdoor privacy. Rent includes pest control and grounds maintenance, so you can enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle. With Gadsden Park and Lake Gadsden just steps away and MacDill AFB right around the corner, this location is ideal for military personnel, professionals, or anyone looking to enjoy South Tampa living with easy access to outdoor recreation. This is a rare opportunity to live in a peaceful, park front setting while staying close to everything Tampa Bay has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 863.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A0-15-30-18-41N-000000-00050.0
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5502 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5502 Elkins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this South Tampa home that sits on a quiet street near Bayshore and Macdill Airforce Base. The dining and living room are open to each other. The primary has an en suite bathroom, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460138
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Kaylen Murkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3302 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH SOUTH TAMPA HOME. Corner property with a large fenced in back yard. Quiet neighborhood. Recent updates to bedroom area flooring. Bright natural light in all the rooms. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502804
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,300.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished or unfurnished waterfront condo in the heart of South Tampa. This home has a unique open floor plan featuring a private balcony to enjoy an amazing sunrise, a kitchen with wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463090
  2. Provided by COVENANT REALTY
  3. Contact Grissette Alemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 La Dega Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,899.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4220 La Dega Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Key features: rent rate: 12 months @ $1,899 per month... Bedrooms: 2... Bathrooms: 1. 5... Square footage: 1,044 sqft... Year built: 1972... Property type: townhome... Construction: block... Floors: 4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487759
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 8d, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,895.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 8d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely furnished 1 BD 1 BA in desirable Bayshore Towers on famous Bayshore Blvd in Tampa! Prime waterfornt building on the bay in the heart of Tampa. Rent insludes water, sewer, garbage, pest control

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687964
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Marsha Wolak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,100.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit condo located in Grand Key Condominiums, one of South Tampas most desirable and well maintained gated communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498258
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,150.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent is an ideal top floor corner unit in the amenities loaded Grand Key community in South Tampa. This appealing neighborhood has a gorgeous Key West style community pool, as well as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506127
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

4405 Fair Oaks Avenue 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of South Tampa without sacrificing charm, comfort, or convenience. Tucked into one of South Tampas most desirable, walkable, and welcoming neighborhoods, this unique split level cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507176
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Theresa Shlimanoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Sanders Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2801 Sanders Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bedroom 1 Bath Home with 1222 sqft of living space in Ballast Point of South Tampa Location, location! Welcome to the sought after community of Ballast Point in South Tampa! Garage with storage sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504034
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,299.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3711 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable South Tampa area, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of space and functionality. In addition to the main living areas, there is a versatile bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507148
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Lauren Westfall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice