5502 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460138 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5502 Elkins Avenue
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.885 / -82.489
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Brobston Fendig Co Half Wa
  • High School: Robinson HB
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Kaylen Murkerson
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this South Tampa home that sits on a quiet street near Bayshore and Macdill Airforce Base. The dining and living room are open to each other. The primary has an en suite bathroom, a bonus room is attached to the 2nd bedroom a laundry is attached to the carport, and a large fenced in backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1206.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3ZD-B00000-00007.0
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 10207, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,450.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 10207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corporate Furnished Lease Available until 12/31/2026 on a Grand Key 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo with screened lanai over looking the pool area. Located in the gated community of Grand Key, this condo is centra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493266
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3712 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME IN SOUTH TAMPA. Close to Macdill AFB, great shopping and dining. Spacious, desirable SOG neighborhood, convenient to major retail stores and restaurants. Fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502341
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3302 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH SOUTH TAMPA HOME. Corner property with a large fenced in back yard. Quiet neighborhood. Recent updates to bedroom area flooring. Bright natural light in all the rooms. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502804
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,300.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished or unfurnished waterfront condo in the heart of South Tampa. This home has a unique open floor plan featuring a private balcony to enjoy an amazing sunrise, a kitchen with wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463090
  2. Provided by COVENANT REALTY
  3. Contact Grissette Alemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Macdill Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6908 Macdill Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex offers flexibility to be rented furnished or unfurnished. Located directly across from sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462174
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Bayshore Boulevard N, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,535.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5401 Bayshore Boulevard N Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This townhouse is in the established Ballast Point area, nestled just off Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. The layout flows with living spaces oriented toward natural light and connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bri Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Affordable luxury! Spacious floor plan with high ceilings, large living dining area, large kitchen with a huge walk in pantry. Upgrades include 42 wood cabinets, granite counters, laminate wood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478106
  2. Provided by FIRESIDE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Char Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4109 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in South Tampa. This property offers over 1,300 square feet of living space with an open floor plan. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488537
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,100.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit condo located in Grand Key Condominiums, one of South Tampas most desirable and well maintained gated communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498258
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Anderson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3611 Anderson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing rental (freshley painted interior and exterior 3/2 or easily 2/2 with agreat big office/den 2 minutes to MacDill Nicely updated Kitchen and Baths, Stainless appliances Tile flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483734
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice