777 Ashley Drive 1209, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 Ashley Drive 1209
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $622
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 772
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9499 / -82.4603
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Skypoint A Condo
  • Building: Skypoint A Condo
  • Provided by: COESO REALTY
  • Contact: Edward Grimes
  • 813-690-5650
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is your opportunity to live in the most sought after building in Tampa, FL, Skypoint Condominiums. This massive 772 sqft condo is one of the larger 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom floorplans in the building and sports EPIC views of the Hillsborough River, Old Tampa Bay and South Tampa skyline. Gorgeous wood floors are laid throughout the unit and floor to ceiling windows flood the unit with natural light. This is the epitome of Downtown Tampa living. This impeccably maintained unit is perfectly finished with granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. You'll love spending your evenings relaxing on your balcony in the sky as you watch the sunset on the horizon. Your future home is centrally located near Harbour Island, Channelside, Davis Island, Hyde Park, and just seconds away from Armature Works, the Cultural Arts District, Tampa Art Museum and Glazer Children's Museum, Amalie Arena, the Convention Center, the Riverwalk, and Bayshore. Community amenities include 24 hour concierge, controlled building access, 2 state of the art gyms, a recently updated lap pool with Restoration Hardware pool furniture, hot tub, outdoor terrace with new fire pits, gas grills, and massive pergola, movie theatre, lounge area that over looks Curtis Hixon, pool table, clubroom with catering area, and secured fob access. HOA fees include internet, one reserved parking space, trash, and tons of services from your on site concierge and property management teams. Call to schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 772.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KATLYN AMIEVA, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813.463.1981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SKYPOINT A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1209 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-9D7-000000-01209.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1209
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Zoning Code: CBD-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463040
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$484,900.00 ($334.41 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715, TAMPA, FL 33602
$479,999.00 ($431.65 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched in the heart of the Channelside District, this isn't just a residence its a rare architectural statement. As one of only four Sapphire models at Grand Central at Kennedy, this dramatic two s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480962
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

1037 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in the most desirable location within the gated Island Walk community. This sophisticated two story executive condo offers a rare architectural layout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480434
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33602
$435,000.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in tampa! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers move in ready living or a turnkey investment opportunity in a highly convenient tampa location. This cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497635
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,999.00 ($329.38 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 4102 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional Harbour Island residence in the sought after Harbour Place City Homes community a beautifully updated condo offering effortless island living and convenient city side access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501421
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Hubbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1820, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1820 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 "B" floorplan with TWO RESERVED PARKING SPACES IN TANDEM. Home comes with fantastic balcony and great views towards the amenity deck and Port of Tampa Beautiful, open and spacious split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473336
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice