6085 Bahia Del Mar Circle 272, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507299 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6085 Bahia Del Mar Circle 272
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7051 / -82.722
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bahia Vista
  • Building: Bahia Vista
  • Provided by: PASS A GRILLE REALTY 8TH AVE
  • Contact: Catherine Young
  • 727-729-9022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This rental in the Club Bahia section of Isla del Sol will provide you with the ultimate experience in waterfront living. Whether it be for a week or several months this 2/2 exquisitely appointed unit will start your day off right with blue skies and end your day with the most a spectacular sunsets that changes daily. This unit is fully furnished with upgraded appliances and furnishings. Everything you need is here from luxury linens, barware, tableware, cookware, 3 tv's with expanded cable, even a printer to assist you with working remotely. The only thing left for you is to bring your suitcase and enjoy the unrivaled tropical setting. The location is ideal with easy and quick access to I 275 and I 4. Tampa and Sarasota are an easy distance away, as is Disney. You will be close to shopping, museums, world class restaurant and a vibrant waterfront downtown, along with the beaches and watersports. We have professional baseball, football, soccer and hockey teams here. There is so much this area has to offer aside from beautiful water and fabulous weather, please come and enjoy it. We look forward to seeing you. Unit is available for 1 week min $1750, monthly $3500 or can be a longer term.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1170.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-02423-015-2720
  • Unit Number: 272
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 131, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/20 12/20 at this great rate! This unit may be available for a shorter amount of time. Great opportunity to enjoy thanksgiving or christmas at an amazing rate... Call for details. Call fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426321
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Tropical Paradise. Great condo for 2026 OFF SEASON LEASE in popular Palma Del Mar, a resort style golf community located on Tampa Bay. Available May 1, 2026 thru January 15, 2027. TURNKEY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW RATE!!!!!This unit has an extra storage area that is available on the same floor as the property. Amazing remodel of the entire unit. New plank flooring, updated kitchen with beautiful new c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439137
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$1,700.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT & SALE. Annual Rental now $1700.00 per month. Rent includes water, internet & cable. Lovely furnished 1/1 at the popular Wander Residences (formerly Holiday Island.) This cozy, bright and wel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471087
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Val Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 501-a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5220 Brittany Drive S 501-a Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful corner, 2BR/2BA condo, with partial water views. Recently remolded. Immediately available. Not seasonal rental. Long term rental. PLEASE NOTE THERE'S NO WASHER & DRYER IN CONDO. Every floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497764
  2. Provided by 1 PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Geoffrey Hahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 411, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Point Brittany. This recently updated unit features luxury vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492850
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Fallon Burger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6295 Bahia Del Mar Circle 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

6295 Bahia Del Mar Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise during the Summer months, this 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom furnished condo. This unit has a nice view and numerous updates, it also has a covered parking spot that is just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496069
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6365 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,000.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

6365 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom updated summer rental. CALL FOR available DATES. Nice tile floors, light and bright kitchen cabinets, granite countertops. Newer bathrooms and beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.41 acres
  1. MLSID: U8240524
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6295 Bahia Del Mar Circle 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

6295 Bahia Del Mar Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful location on Isla Del Sol. This furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit, call for availability. Great rate for a short term rental with a beautiful view. CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8217631
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6051 Sun Boulevard 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

6051 Sun Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful Isla Del Sol. This third floor unit has weathered the storms and is available for rent. This unfurnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit is in a fabulous location. Near the priva

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8328698
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice