5220 Brittany Drive S 501-a, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8497764 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5220 Brittany Drive S 501-a
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.715 / -82.7058
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Fi
  • Building: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Five
  • Provided by: 1 PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Geoffrey Hahn
  • 727-351-2402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful corner, 2BR/2BA condo, with partial water views. Recently remolded. Immediately available. Not seasonal rental. Long term rental. PLEASE NOTE THERE'S NO WASHER & DRYER IN CONDO. Every floor of 10 condos share a w/d at no charge in the corridor NO PETS PLEASE. Although unfurnished (pictures with furniture were when owner occupied, not currently) now can easily be furnished. Furnishing has to be negotiated. Dining room table currently there. This is an amazing corner unit The location is prime, just off the Pinellas Bayway, between downtown St. Pete and St. Pete Beach. Basic cable, internet, water, sewer, & trash. Tenant pays electric. 1 covered parking space. This 55+ community has incredible amenities, including 4 pools, tennis courts, a fishing pier & fitness center. Background & credit checks will be done through Turbo Tenant for $55 per applicant. Also HOA application fee of $150. Security deposit of $1,100 plus first month required with signed lease agreement. Condo is also listed for purchase. If rented will no longer for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1175.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Point Brittany
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05631-000-0501
  • Unit Number: 501-a
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 131, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/20 12/20 at this great rate! This unit may be available for a shorter amount of time. Great opportunity to enjoy thanksgiving or christmas at an amazing rate... Call for details. Call fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426321
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to PARADISE! This property is available for a full year, at a great rate. Do not hesitate to see this fabulous unit. Furnished golf course unit with an amazing view of the greens. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461569
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Boulevard S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

6219 Palma Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful location at an amazing rate. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, furnished property is available for a full year. This unit is has been updated and in a great location.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464041
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Tropical Paradise. Great condo for 2026 OFF SEASON LEASE in popular Palma Del Mar, a resort style golf community located on Tampa Bay. Available May 1, 2026 thru January 15, 2027. TURNKEY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,350.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. GREAT NEW PRICE!!! Paradise living at its finest, located on the water in Tierra Verde. This beautiful furnished 1 bedroom. 1.5 bathroom property that has updated floors, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431523
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 23b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 23b More Like This

Meticulous and beautifully maintained remodeled condo with waterfront views on the island of Tierra Verde. This one bedroom one bath condo located close to the beaches of Ft. Desota Park and golf cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506139
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,395.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

6343 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE MAY 1 2026. Condo you can call home, it is an updated Golf Course Villa located in the beautiful waterfront community of Palma Del Mar. It is a very clean and a well lit corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407914
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW RATE!!!!!This unit has an extra storage area that is available on the same floor as the property. Amazing remodel of the entire unit. New plank flooring, updated kitchen with beautiful new c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439137
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES, RATES ARE ADDITIONAL 250 FOR UTILITIES. Fun in the sun will be had by all on Isla del Sol in this delightful 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia del Mar villa. A small barrier island nest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474078
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, great opportunity to live in paradise! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, furnished vacation rental is available 5/1 12/20 for great rate and additional 250.00 towards utilities. Just pack

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495934
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice