4900 Brittany Drive S 411, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8492850 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 411
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7155 / -82.699
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Si
  • Building: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Six Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Fallon Burger
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the dream in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Point Brittany. This recently updated unit features luxury vinyl flooring throughout the kitchen, living area, and bedrooms, with tile in the bathrooms. The open split bedroom layout offers two walk in closets, a private balcony perfect for enjoying beautiful Florida weather, and an assigned covered parking space. Point Brittany delivers a true resort style lifestyle within a gated 30 acre waterfront community, featuring a stunning clubhouse, fitness center, dining halls, media and card rooms, library, arts and crafts studio, and more. Enjoy multiple heated pools, an oversized hot tub, waterfront walking paths, a fishing pier, boat docks, private kayak storage and launch, grilling areas, clay tennis courts, and even a mini waterfront driving range. Ideally located just minutes from I 275, Fort De Soto Park, and St. Pete Beach, and a short walk to Bayway Market for everyday convenience. Available May through December 2026. This beautifully furnished, recently updated condo is the perfect place to call home while enjoying the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05632-000-0411
  • Unit Number: 411
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 131, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

6000 Bahia Del Mar Circle 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/20 12/20 at this great rate! This unit may be available for a shorter amount of time. Great opportunity to enjoy thanksgiving or christmas at an amazing rate... Call for details. Call fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426321
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to PARADISE! This property is available for a full year, at a great rate. Do not hesitate to see this fabulous unit. Furnished golf course unit with an amazing view of the greens. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461569
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Boulevard S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

6219 Palma Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful location at an amazing rate. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, furnished property is available for a full year. This unit is has been updated and in a great location.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464041
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a Tropical Paradise. Great condo for 2026 OFF SEASON LEASE in popular Palma Del Mar, a resort style golf community located on Tampa Bay. Available May 1, 2026 thru January 15, 2027. TURNKEY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,350.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. GREAT NEW PRICE!!! Paradise living at its finest, located on the water in Tierra Verde. This beautiful furnished 1 bedroom. 1.5 bathroom property that has updated floors, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431523
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 23b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 23b More Like This

Meticulous and beautifully maintained remodeled condo with waterfront views on the island of Tierra Verde. This one bedroom one bath condo located close to the beaches of Ft. Desota Park and golf cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506139
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,395.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

6343 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE MAY 1 2026. Condo you can call home, it is an updated Golf Course Villa located in the beautiful waterfront community of Palma Del Mar. It is a very clean and a well lit corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407914
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW RATE!!!!!This unit has an extra storage area that is available on the same floor as the property. Amazing remodel of the entire unit. New plank flooring, updated kitchen with beautiful new c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439137
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

6291 Bahia Del Mar Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES, RATES ARE ADDITIONAL 250 FOR UTILITIES. Fun in the sun will be had by all on Isla del Sol in this delightful 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia del Mar villa. A small barrier island nest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474078
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,200.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, great opportunity to live in paradise! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, furnished vacation rental is available 5/1 12/20 for great rate and additional 250.00 towards utilities. Just pack

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495934
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice