5027 Forest Crest Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5027 Forest Crest Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $40
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 4800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1127 / -81.9814
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Foxwood Lake Estates
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Marco Silva Bravo
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida oasis in the highly sought after Foxwood Lake Estates, a premier gated 55+ community in North Lakeland. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Palm Harbor manufactured home offers 1,248 sq. ft. of bright, comfortable living space designed for easy Florida living. Step inside to discover an open and inviting layout filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and generous counter spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a beautifully remodeled spa inspired bathroom, creating the perfect private retreat. Great features that provide peace of mind, including a durable metal roof (about 8 years old), double pane thermal windows, and fresh exterior paint for outstanding curb appeal. The large screened in lanai with windows and A/C offers incredible flexibility as a relaxing Florida room, hobby space, or workshop. Outside, the oversized carport provides ample covered parking. Residents of Foxwood Lake Estates enjoy exceptional amenities, including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and an active social lifestyle. Location is everything, and this home truly delivers! Ideally situated just minutes from I 4 at Exit 32 and Highway 98, youll enjoy incredibly convenient access to Tampa and Orlando, while being only about 5 minutes from Lakeland Square Mall, plus countless restaurants, shopping centers, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences nearby. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and location. Dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional propertyschedule your private tour today and start enjoying the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 893.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melody - Foxwood Lake Estates
  • Association Phone: 863-859-6615
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOXWOOD LAKE ESTATES PHASE TWO PB 78 PGS 36 & 37 LOT 732 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-26-010011-007320
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$179,900.00 ($123.56 / sqft )

4969 Foxwood Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive a well kept home in one of Lakelands most established 55+ communities. This property now features brand new floors and a brand new roof, adding peace of mind and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937150
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$199,000.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

1576 Longbow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Big price improvement! A rare find in foxwood lake estates, a popular community for those 55+ years young! This impressive home is tastefully remodeled with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 10x24 garage with open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421306
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$219,950.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

5123 Rock Dove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Manufactured Home on Over Acre Country Living with Convenience Enjoy peaceful country living while staying close to it all! This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath manuf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902152
  2. Provided by LANDSEARCH LLC
  3. Contact Sherri Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5268 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

5268 Rock Dove Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. PENDING BANK APPROVAL. USDA eligible. Your country canvas awaits in Lakeland! Imagine starting each day watching the sunrise from your spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959069
  2. Provided by SWAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Lockamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

5026 Foxwood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates. This home features a spacious living room with built ins. The kitchen/dining room offers plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Fox Hill Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

1811 Fox Hill Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your chance to live in the very active 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! This wonderful, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is neat as a pin, super clean, it comes FULLY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937666
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

4916 Rollinglen Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located conveniently with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. A NEW metal roof was installed in 2025 and a new water heater w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5091 Lodgewood Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$172,000.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

5091 Lodgewood Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND! This home is move in ready and you'll love the brand new luxury vinyl pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938574
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Foxway Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$174,900.00 ($122.57 / sqft )

1688 Foxway Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WONDERFUL 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom in the 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! You'll love the space in this home with a split bedroom plan, remodeled bathrooms that include ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938590
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,500.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

1502 Longbow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Foxwood Lake Estates one of Lakeland's best kept secrets in 55+ living. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a corner lot, comes fully furnished with practically new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice