1576 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8421306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1576 Longbow Drive
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1078 / -81.9792
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Foxwood Lake Estates Ph 01
  • Provided by: VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Becky Sigler
  • 813-684-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Big price improvement! A rare find in foxwood lake estates, a popular community for those 55+ years young! This impressive home is tastefully remodeled with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 10x24 garage with opener, a 2 car carport with parking for 4 cars, plus a 12x21 screened lanai that could be the perfect room to unwind and or entertaining your family and guests! Inside utility with washer and dryer. Roof was replaced in may 2022, hvac replaced in 2019, water softner installed in 2022, new waterproof vinyl floors in 2022, new kitchen with quartz counters, drop sink, soft close drawers, new ge stainless steel appliances, front door, and storm door replaced in 2022, along with a new trex porch that is very durable and low maintenance. The owner has taken care of all the majors, which have been updated. This very well maintained, turn key ready home is a super clean home. Don't miss this opportunity to live in foxwood lake estates! An active 55+ community with no lot rent and amenities that include a large clubhouse with many clubs and activities, so youll never be bored living here! Heated pool and spa indoor sauna health fitness center lighted covered shuffleboard courts billiard tables pickle ball fishing dock a walking path around a beautiful lake! At least one person in every household has to be 55 or older. Excellent location close to i 4 between tampa and orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 76.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Melody Foxwood Lake Estate
  • Association Phone: 863-859-6615
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: FOXWOOD LAKE ESTS PHASE ONE PB 72 PG 23/27 LOT 450 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-26-010010-004500
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$179,900.00 ($123.56 / sqft )

4969 Foxwood Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive a well kept home in one of Lakelands most established 55+ communities. This property now features brand new floors and a brand new roof, adding peace of mind and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937150
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$219,950.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

5123 Rock Dove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Manufactured Home on Over Acre Country Living with Convenience Enjoy peaceful country living while staying close to it all! This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath manuf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902152
  2. Provided by LANDSEARCH LLC
  3. Contact Sherri Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5268 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

5268 Rock Dove Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. PENDING BANK APPROVAL. USDA eligible. Your country canvas awaits in Lakeland! Imagine starting each day watching the sunrise from your spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959069
  2. Provided by SWAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Lockamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

5026 Foxwood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates. This home features a spacious living room with built ins. The kitchen/dining room offers plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Fox Hill Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$189,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

1811 Fox Hill Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your chance to live in the very active 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! This wonderful, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is neat as a pin, super clean, it comes FULLY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937666
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

4916 Rollinglen Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located conveniently with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. A NEW metal roof was installed in 2025 and a new water heater w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5027 Forest Crest Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$190,000.00 ($39.58 / sqft )

5027 Forest Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida oasis in the highly sought after Foxwood Lake Estates, a premier gated 55+ community in North Lakeland. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Palm Harbor manufactured h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506521
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marco Silva Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,500.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

1502 Longbow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Foxwood Lake Estates one of Lakeland's best kept secrets in 55+ living. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a corner lot, comes fully furnished with practically new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Canandaigua Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$235,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

3009 Canandaigua Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, No Lot Rent! You own your home and your land! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street. Sitting on a acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. A new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961569
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$199,900.00 ($189.30 / sqft )

4927 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4927 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961060
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice