32305 Lexington Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506499 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 32305 Lexington Street
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1923 / -82.2824
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Wyndfields Ph 1a 1a1
  • Elementary School: Double Branch Elementary
  • Middle School: John Long Middle PO
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High PO
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steve Oehlerking
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move In Ready 3BR Villa | Upgraded Kitchen & Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Woodcreek community. Designed with a modern, carpet free layout, this home features durable and stylish porcelain tile flooring throughout, including the bedrooms for a clean, cohesive look. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, offering abundant cabinetry, a large island with additional storage, sleek quartz countertops, and a designer backsplash. Stainless steel appliances, a wine cooler, and an oversized farmhouse sink make this space both highly functional and perfect for entertaining. Each bedroom is equipped with double tier wire shelving to maximize closet storage. The laundry room has been thoughtfully enhanced with a wood countertop, added cabinetry, and includes a Whirlpool washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy upgraded living with a mounted TV in the living room and one bedroom, a soundbar, and an electric fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to the screened in lanai, ideal for relaxing and enjoying Florida living year round. Located just a short walk from the community amenities, residents have easy access to a resort style pool, lap pool, and playground. Pet Policy: Pets considered on a case by case basis with owner and HOA approval. Cats and dogs only. $350 non refundable pet fee for each approved pet. No aggressive breeds. This home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, comfort, and prime location, ready for immediate move in. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each approved pet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1575.00
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-26-0120-00400-0230
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30950 Mandolin Cay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,250.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

30950 Mandolin Cay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large Single Family home almost 2,000 sq. ft. under air 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 car garage with Large Fenced in backyard in the Ashley Pines neighborhood. Very spacious home with open floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482913
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carl Aiduck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30542 Tremont Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

30542 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY in a GATED MEADOW POINTE COMMUNITY! This attractive 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features a great room floorplan with volume ceilings and split bedrooms all accented with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465120
  2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2373 Bending Bonsai Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,300.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2373 Bending Bonsai Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new villa in Woodcreek is ready for you and your family. Prime location just minutes from I 75 and conveniently zoned for Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wiregrass Elementary School, and Jo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  4. Approx. 4,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435979
  2. Provided by EBENEZER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ana Gonzalez Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33700 Jasper Stone Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

33700 Jasper Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Wesley Chapel area, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,846 square feet of comfortable living. The home features an open concept layout with tile and carpet flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486607
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29934 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,300.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

29934 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located at 29934 Southwell Ln in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel area. This charming home offers a functional open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504027
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32526 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

32526 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION END UNIT 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the heart of a rapidly growing community and offers both comfort and convenience. Youll be just 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504799
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Damla Burnukara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2477 Bending Bonsai Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2477 Bending Bonsai Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the highly sought after Wyndfields/Woodcreek community in Wesley Chapel! Designed for comfortable and modern liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506086
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sirisha Alpuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Boxwood Grove Row, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2910 Boxwood Grove Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable resort style community of Summerstone, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is now available for rent. The property features an open and inviting layout, with the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467395
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Lotus Flower Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2803 Lotus Flower Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Lawn maintenance included. Amazing water front newer house and has been leased for only one year. MUST SEE. Being in the center of this growing city, youll be within 15 minutes of I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469830
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Haimeng Qian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28202 Brokenmead Path, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,395.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

28202 Brokenmead Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the highly desired Wesley Chapel area, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This light and bright residence features a well designed open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504050
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Carman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice