8214 Hixton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8214 Hixton Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2208
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2957 / -82.6788
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: The Lakes
  • Provided by: DUO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Melany Gutierrez Hernandez
  • 813-802-0852
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home newly listed in the desirable New Port Richey area. Perfectly located near great schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. This home offers comfort, space, and an excellent location ideal for families or anyone looking to enjoy Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: THE LAKES UNIT 5 PB 18 PG 89 LOT 438
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-23-010.0-000.00-438.0
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 Bay Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$343,000.00 ($138.70 / sqft )

5122 Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA Pool Home Just Minutes from the Gulf! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is full of character and modern updates. The spacious Florida room is filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456696
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 San Sebastian Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$394,000.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9840 San Sebastian Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Gulf Access Introducing 9840 San Sebastian Way, Port Richeya beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home offering a desirable split bedroom floor plan and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367969
  2. Provided by NEARBY REALTY
  3. Contact Cielo Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8819 Woodmont Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$345,000.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

8819 Woodmont Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! * Close to the schools * Large home + fenced & move in ready! 4 bedroom + 2 baths + 2 car garage. Over 1900 sq. foot of heated space! Fully remodeled. Updates include: Roof, HVAC, Wat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494314
  2. Provided by DEAL HOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wanda Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11121 Peppertree Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$339,400.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

11121 Peppertree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful pool home is spacious and not in a flood zone or effected by recent storms. The home offers approximately 1,630 square feet of living space with four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Zulian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Huntsman Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

8715 Huntsman Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering just under 1,500 sq ft of living space in the desirable Bear Creek community. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local schools. This well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487504
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$390,000.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

9910 Island Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey Waterfront Oasis Minutes to the Gulf! Step into your Florida dream! This fully renovated waterfront home is move in ready, with a completely up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416352
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dimitre Bobev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9737 San Vincente Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$389,000.00 ($169.28 / sqft )

9737 San Vincente Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location truly mattersand this home delivers. Tucked away in the rear of the desirable Westport Community, it offers a peaceful setting in a quiet neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495627
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9939 Woodridge Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,900.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

9939 Woodridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great location for this spacious 4/5 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a desirable corner lot! With 2,000 sq ft of living space, this home offers plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884476
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice