152 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506180 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 152 Bright Ibis Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7555 / -82.4093
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mangrove Manor Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tina Maley
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath, one story home located in Apollo Beach offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, ample cabinetry, and a large island that flows into the main living areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The den provides a flexible space ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. The home offers great natural light, a functional layout, and well sized bedrooms. The primary suite includes a private bath and walk in closet for added convenience. Enjoy peaceful pond views and access to a community pool. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining. Available now with a June move in. Schedule your showing today. Please review the attached documents before showing the home. Floor Plan showing the layout is flipped. Garage on Right side. Property is for sale or rent which ever happens 1st.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2035.00
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kerri 7274517908
  • Association Phone: Leland Managemen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C6D-000000-00150.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

182 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6207 Voyagers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Waterset community in Apollo Beach. Offering 2,303 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this Park Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454352
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cari Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5508 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa for rent near the amenities 5508 Golden Isles Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,966 Sq Ft | 2 Car Garage | Villa | MiraBay Living in MiraBay does not usually come wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494400
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Bellasol Way 9201, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1003 Bellasol Way 9201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental nestled within the prestigious gated waterfront community of Bal Harbour in Apollo Beach, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle at the sought after Bellasol residences. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688158
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Park Strand Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,950.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

6518 Park Strand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located in the desirable waterset community. This spacious 3 bedroom home boasts an office that can easily double as a 4th bedroom, with a convenient bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506758
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5413 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5413 Wishing Arch Drive | Margate Floorplan | 3 Beds | Office | 1,966 Sq Ft | Waterfront | Built 2021 Picture wide open lagoon views behind you, conservation in front of you, and one of the largest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482113
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Laurel Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,995.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

352 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing six month turn key rental in popular southshore falls! Casual elegance with a lot of style! This home is perfect for client building a home, or wanting to experience an active maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Lieberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 Salt Creek Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

6414 Salt Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterset, where resort style living meets everyday comfort in this beautifully designed four bedroom, two and a half bath home in Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, you'll notic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3279 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498113
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

6316 Lake Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home located in the highly desirable Apollo Beach area. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor Florida living with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506191
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,750.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

5407 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully maintained rental offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Enjoy spacious living areas filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498536
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice