303 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 303 Curtis Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $439
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9883 / -82.4623
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Meadowbrook
  • Elementary School: Broward HB
  • Middle School: Memorial HB
  • High School: Hillsborough HB
  • Provided by: PARADISE LIFE REALTY
  • Contact: Lou Tutko
  • 727-698-2996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1927 bungalow in the heart of Seminole Heights! Full of character and charm, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly blends classic architecture with modern updates. From the inviting front porch with solid brick columns to the bright open concept interior, every detail feels warm and welcoming. Inside, youll find high ceilings, abundant natural light, and stylish finishes throughout. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces, creating the perfect setup for entertaining or relaxing at home. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated while still preserving the homes historic charm. Step outside and enjoy the private backyard with plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Located in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods, youre just minutes from award winning restaurants, breweries, coffee shops, downtown Tampa, Armature Works, Riverwalk, and everything Seminole Heights has to offer. If youve been searching for a move in ready bungalow with timeless character in an unbeatable location, this is the one. Begin Your Paradise Life Today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1128.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MEADOWBROOK LOT 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-01-29-18-4GL-000000-00036.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$549,000.00 ($298.37 / sqft )

404 Chelsea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with the soul of Seminole Heights while enjoying the comfort and confidence of a modern built home. Designed to echo the timeless charm of a classic Heights bungalow, this residence was b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445941
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Bask Drive, TAMPA, FL 33603
$484,900.00 ($223.87 / sqft )

1023 Bask Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Dont miss out on 1023 n bask dr. , a warm and welcoming wellswood retreat where thoughtful updates come together to create a home that feels just right for those seeking to downsize or purchase for th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478127
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Clearfield Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$579,000.00 ($309.79 / sqft )

3901 Clearfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD ZONE! High and dry from storms! No HOA, No CDD. No leasing restrictions. Perfect setup for an AIRBNB. Nestled in the heart of Tampa. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an incredible opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450026
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$450,000.00 ($237.84 / sqft )

112 Chelsea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Seminole Heights lifestyle in this Meadowbrook updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow, where tree lined streets, vibrant local eateries, and historic charm meet modern convenience. Offering 1,464

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413981
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$500,000.00 ($226.35 / sqft )

1303 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 4BR/4BA + office home in Tampas desirable 33603. Spacious primary suite with walk in closet plus a second primary bedroom with private b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442038
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Maria Nerguizian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Candlewood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$499,999.00 ($307.13 / sqft )

920 Candlewood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated + New Roof + No HOA | Move In Ready Tampa Home Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family home located at 920 W Candlewood Ave in Tampa, offering 1,628 sq ft of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463806
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Miriam Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Eldred Drive, TAMPA, FL 33603
$490,000.00 ($278.88 / sqft )

2301 Eldred Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on an oversized lot in the desirable WELLSWOOD neighborhood. Offering both space and flexibility, this property is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497558
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Caldevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Baker  , TAMPA, FL 33603
$489,900.00 ($252.27 / sqft )

507 Baker Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

*** NEW CONSTRUCTION *** HUGE FENCED YARD****COMPLETED 02/2026 *** 1.9 MILES FROM ARMATURE WALK AND RIVERWALK. Step into this stunning custom built, 4 bed 2 bath solid block home. ***Remarkable Value

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478793
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Gil Bernardino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Marguerite Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$479,000.00 ($178.20 / sqft )

4116 Marguerite Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious corner lot in the desirable South Seminole Heights/Tampa Heights area. Features an open floor plan with solid hardwood flooring in the main living areas. K

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490651
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ian DeRan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$465,000.00 ($298.08 / sqft )

307 Chelsea Street More Like This

Experience the charm and character that makes Seminole Heights one of Tampas most loved neighborhoods where historic appeal meets modern living. This beautifully refreshed home feels almost brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505890
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Colette Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice