11534 72nd Place E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11534 72nd Place E
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $395,990
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2597
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6184 / -82.4896
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Stonegate Preserve Ia
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: Dammy Sanchez
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. THIRD PARTY APPROVAL REQUIRED, SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY ACT FAST! Why wait months for new construction when you can move in immediately? Welcome to modern living in Stonegate Preserve, where style, comfort, and value come together in this newer construction homepriced to sell and ready for its next owner. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout designed for todays lifestyle. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen featuring ample counter space, modern finishes, and seamless flow into the family and dining areasperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a private lanai, ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. The owners suite is conveniently located on the main level, offering privacy and comfort, while upstairs features two additional bedrooms plus a versatile loftperfect for a home office, media room, or additional living space. Located in the highly desirable Stonegate Preserve community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and pickleball courts. Plus, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2166.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 63.01
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Signature One
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 337, STONEGATE PRESERVE IA PI # 6053.0730/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 605307309
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134564
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4335 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$407,999.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

4335 Outhaul Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910926
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328590
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13319 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

13319 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328584
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9018 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$414,999.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

9018 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910525
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461046
  2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
  3. Contact Roy Sipel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461012
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501399
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Silver Strand Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$427,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

3809 Silver Strand Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687075
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$458,990.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

4305 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687079
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice