4335 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4335 Outhaul Run
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $407,999
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2924
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5963 / -82.5195
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Southpointe
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 407-436-6109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** welcome to innovation at southpointe! This stunning two story home offers 2,286 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a spacious two car garage. Step inside through the inviting foyer, where youll find access to the den, perfect for guests or a private home office. Continue into the heart of the home and discover an open concept layout featuring a great room, dining area, and a modern kitchen ideal for entertaining. A sliding glass door off the dining space leads to a private patio, creating the perfect spot to enjoy the beautiful florida outdoors. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious owners suite, complete with a walk in closet and en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, and the conveniently located laundry room makes everyday living a breeze.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: INNOVATION
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2286.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 667.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: ACCESS MANAGEMENT / JULIA JENSEN
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 360 SOUTHPOINTE PH I, IIA & IIB PI #6460.1170/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 646011709
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5809 71st Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$485,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

5809 71st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home designed for families who need space, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floorplan with new laminate flooring, the first floor offers a versatile flex space p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665190
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dolores Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13319 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

13319 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328584
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Venetia Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$476,130.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

9016 Venetia Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328583
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9018 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$414,999.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

9018 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910525
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Silver Strand Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$427,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

3809 Silver Strand Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687075
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$458,990.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

4305 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687079
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Silver Birch Court Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$449,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

4407 Silver Birch Court Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This all concrete block constructed home features a well appointed kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687082
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5506 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$454,000.00 ($120.33 / sqft )

5506 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two story, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678684
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$469,999.00 ($136.51 / sqft )

4710 Outhaul Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910425
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$459,999.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

4610 Outhaul Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910418
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice