2102 Harringay Street 449, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2102 Harringay Street 449
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7062 / -82.384
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Highgate Iv Condo
  • Building: Highgate Iv Condo
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Anita Frank
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this Somerset II model located in the desirable Highgate IV Condominium Association within the gated golf cart community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This two bedroom, two bath home offers 1,203 square feet of comfortable living space along with a 1.5 car garage and an enclosed lanai that provides additional year round living area. As you enter through the front door, you are greeted by the spacious living room featuring a mirrored accent wall. The guest bedroom and guest bathroom are located to the left side of the home, offering privacy for visitors. Continuing through the living room leads you into the enclosed Florida room, creating a flexible space for relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining. The primary bedroom suite is privately situated toward the rear left side of the home and features a large walk in closet along with an en suite bathroom. The kitchen is conveniently located to the right of the living room with easy access to the garage, where you will find the washer and dryer along with pull down attic storage and garage door opener. Ceramic tile flooring is featured throughout the living room, kitchen, and bathrooms. Additional updates include newer HVAC system and replaced ductwork. Kings Point is known for its resort style amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, fitness centers, pickleball and tennis courts, golf, restaurants, social clubs, arts and crafts, entertainment, and countless activities designed for active living. The community also offers the convenience of golf cart access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and local services. This property presents an excellent opportunity for a buyer looking to personalize a home and make it their own. The home is being sold As Is. The hot water heater is older and the electrical panel is deemed obsolete and will need replacement. Seller does not have the ability to make repairs or replacements. Ideal for investors, seasonal residents, or buyers seeking value and opportunity within the Kings Point community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HIGHGATE IV CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 449
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1WB-000000-00449.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 449
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1902 Andover Street 198, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$134,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

1902 Andover Street 198 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner motivated and will provide a home warranty please make an offer.. This is a must see home, a completely updated condo, so do not judge this home by its outside. The open living area will totall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463071
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melody Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($84.24 / sqft )

2125 Hailstone Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Is this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point "the one" for you? Tile flooring in all wet areas, chair rail, a pond view, and more! There is an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Street 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$130,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

201 Bedford Street 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC installed this year 2025!!! Welcome to the highly sought after Kings Point!!! This home has been luxuriously renovated with an abundance of updates to give you everything. Beautiful new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401490
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Huttson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 382 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,900.00 ($78.52 / sqft )

382 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center, This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,516 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of one of Floridas most desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436289
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Glenmore Circle 327, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2304 Glenmore Circle 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center! Located on a peaceful roundabout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2313 Grenoble Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,900.00 ($86.85 / sqft )

2313 Grenoble Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Serenity in Kings Point! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the rare covered ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477375
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Hereford Drive 511, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

2122 Hereford Drive 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this refreshed Cypress III model, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Kings Point. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,150 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432073
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2033 Hawkhurst Circle 180, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$139,000.00 ($96.53 / sqft )

2033 Hawkhurst Circle 180 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market!!! Big ticket improvements underway! Seller is upgrading the electrical panel and updating all plumbing. Major enhancements that add value and peace of mind for the next owner. Unli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lisa White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Kings Boulevard 52, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,900.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

205 Kings Boulevard 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living meets modern design in this fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with modern finishes, located in the highly desirable 55 plus gated community of Kings Point. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478640
  2. Provided by OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Oscar Saez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice