5267 81st St N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5267 81st St N 26
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.82 / -82.7502
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Paradise Shores
  • Building: Paradise Shores
  • Provided by: HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kathy Ruff
  • 727-343-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Totally Charming ... Popular extra large 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Condo ... Immaculately Maintained ... in Paradise Shores. Clean as a Whistle, Just bring your toothbrush. You won't believe your eyes. From the moment you open the front door.... you know you are Home...! Popular open floor plan with loads of room for entertaining. Inviting living area and dining area loads of updated windows and easy maintenance tile flooring thru out. The galley style kitchen offers abundance of cabinets, counter space and a large pantry....Just perfect for any Chef. The Floridaroom is cozy and comfortable, offers abundance of windows for natural light and large storage closet for all of your treasures. The Spacious Master Bedroom includes a wall of double closets and a private Master suite bath that offers an oversized shower. The large Guest bedroom or 2nd Bedroom is privately located down the hall and offers a large closet and updated windows for natural light and is perfect for all of your guests. Be careful .... your guests may not want to leave. The split bedroom floorplan is separated by the main bath floorplan provides plenty of privacy for overnight visitors. The main bath is updated with a oversized walk in shower complete with designer like tile. An additional storage and a covered carport completes your new Home. The low monthly HOA fee includes Internet, Wifi, Cable TV, Gas for Cooking and Heat and Hot Water, building exterior, reserves, building insurance, grounds maintenance, recreational facilities, roof, trash, sewer and water. Paradise Shores is a Resort Style Community known for it's many amenities and superb location. The RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY, is Centrally located near the Beaches and I 275. This 55+ Active Community features a recreation center with a library, community room for activities, a full kitchen for parties, a heated swimming pool, large shuffle board area, a bocce court, a firepit and a wonderful barbecue and picnic area. Sorry, unfortunately pets are not permitted. Minutes to local Beaches, additional shopping and the Tyrone Mall, Downtown St. Petersburg and the new Pier. And don't forget, its an easy commute to Tampa International Airport. Whether this is your fulltime Home or your second vacation Home.... this special Condo is Home! Welcome HOME...! Call today for your personal tour or FaceTime RealTime Tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Louis DeSantis, Manager
  • Association Phone: 727-546-0178
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE SHORES GROUP NO. 3 CONDO BLDG 3, UNIT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-15-66233-003-0260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 26
  • View: Garden
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463601
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$120,500.00 ($106.17 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 512 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 5th floor of the Fordham building in the active 55+ Five Towns community. The open concept layout and oversized entry windows flood the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490065
  2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
  3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New asking price now $95,000, very nice 1br 1 bath condo in lovely five towns!! This updated unit is situated in a very quiet, low traffic area of this popular 55 plus community!! This sun filled cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

5357 81st Street N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to PARADISE SHORES! A 55+ community conveniently located minutes from the top Beaches in the country! This 1/1 has a large living, Master Bedroom, and is ready to personalize into your perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489210
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 80th Street N 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,900.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

5501 80th Street N 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Big price reduction! ***...and owner will consider financing options! The active 55+ community of Five Towns of St Pete offers an array of amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442006
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$118,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GROUND FLOOR Pretty as a Picture Maintained with Love! Welcome home to this delightful 2 Bedroom condo in the popular Paradise Shores community. From the moment you open the front door, youll knowy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457153
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$125,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect 55+ living at Five Towns, located just under 5 miles from the stunning white sands of Madeira Beach. This rare find is a spacious 1,135 sq. ft. condo on the top floor, featuring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443730
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5660 80th Street N A202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$125,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

5660 80th Street N A202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Framed by palm trees and open blue skies, this second floor residence in the Berkshire building at Five Towns of St. Petersburg is filled with natural light and quiet elegance. A wall of expansive win

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475122
  2. Provided by INSPIRED NOOKS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cara Savell Keelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 81st Street N 16, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,900.00 ($118.71 / sqft )

5217 81st Street N 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Pete. This well maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo spans 1,010 square feet on the second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 80th Street N 315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$125,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

5725 80th Street N 315 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ivy building third floor with a washer and dryer! Price reduced for this well loved condo in the 55+ community of Five Towns. Updated in 2009 with laminate flooring and a new kitchen cabinets and ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469687
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice