10335 Holstein Edge Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10335 Holstein Edge Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8499 / -82.303
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Boyette Park Ph 1a 1b 1d
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Ashley Gajdosz
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on a desirable corner lot, this Villa offers a bright and welcoming layout designed with both comfort and organization in mind. The spacious living room opens directly onto a screened lanai with sunset views, creating a seamless connection to the outdoors and Florida's beautiful natural light. The modern kitchen shines with a waterfall island, beautiful quartz countertops and bar seating, effortlessly flowing into the living space for an easy, open feelperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. All closets and the pantry feature custom shelving, providing smart storage solutions that make staying organized simple and efficient. The primary bedroom offers a well appointed ensuite bath with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a walk in closet complete with tailored organization. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbieseach thoughtfully equipped for optimal storage. IT'S NOT JUST A HOME...BUT A LIFESTYLE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1537.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 394.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Estilette
  • Association Phone: 727-498-1451
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOYETTE PARK PHASES 1A/1B/1D LOT 273
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-30-20-B0C-000000-00273.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11831 Whisper Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$379,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

11831 Whisper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! NEW CARPET! NEW PAINT! MOVE IN READY TODAY! Wow, look at the space! And at this price! 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2100 sq.ft. in beautiful Rivercrest for under $400k! Only 5 bedroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447692
  2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Storms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11159 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$400,000.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

11159 Running Pine Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Opportunity Price and terms are subject to lender approval. Come take a look at this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, pool home on and Over sized lot in the gated Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476441
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12172 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$399,000.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

12172 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new Smart Home located in The Ridgewood Sundivision. The home is DR Horton's Elston two story floorplan built in 2022 which has a spacious open floorplan downstairs with tile flooring throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478568
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Stephanie Birdsong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12120 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$389,999.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

12120 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12120 Lily Magnolia in beautiful Riverview! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482161
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11238 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$400,000.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

11238 Running Pine Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story pool home located in the desirable community of Riverview, just a short drive from Tampa. Situated within a gated community, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484951
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11108 Silver Fern Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$360,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

11108 Silver Fern Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated Moss Landing community. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this property offers added pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497504
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trent Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12148 White Cypress Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$379,900.00 ($133.02 / sqft )

12148 White Cypress Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offering over 2,300 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Ridgewood community of Riverview. This well maintained home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481077
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peyton Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11465 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$410,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

11465 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEFRONT living in the heart of Riverview! This newer construction 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 2,328 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with a 2 car garage and peaceful water views yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505602
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Bradley Macciocchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399603
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Peru Springs Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$359,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

11510 Peru Springs Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable FHA Loan at 3.2% Rare Opportunity! Qualified buyers may assume an existing FHA loan with an approximate balance of $260,000, offering significant monthly payment savings compared to current

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501268
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Dozark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice