2463 Brazilia Drive 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9943 / -82.7346
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  • Contact: Ari Abdi
  • 727-260-0848
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2463 Brazilia Drive, Clearwater, FL Unit in the Sought After 55+ On Top of the World Community! This bright and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 1,100 square feet of comfortable Florida living in one of Clearwater's most established active adult communities. Step inside to a spacious, open concept living and dining area featuring neutral tile flooring, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The living room showcases generous dimensions with room for full sized furniture, flowing seamlessly into the dining area accented by a classic chandelier. The enclosed Florida room adds valuable bonus space ideal as a home office, hobby room, or quiet reading retreat. Both bedrooms are well proportioned with ample closet storage and ceiling fans for year round comfort. The kitchen and bath are well maintained and ready for your personal touch. As a resident of On Top of the World, you'll enjoy resort style amenities including golf courses, swimming pools, a modern fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, a pet park, and a full calendar of clubs and social activities. The monthly condo fee conveniently covers internet, cable TV, and grounds maintenance. Ideally located in Pinellas County, this home puts you just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and Clearwater's award winning Gulf beaches. Lease approval required through the association minimum 6 month lease, maximum one year at a time. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and value in one of Clearwater's most vibrant 55+ communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Orientatioun Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 7 CONDO BLDG 7, APT 39 (WING "A")
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64003-007-0390
  • Unit Number: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495529
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Shannon Burskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431909
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Elena Almaraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443338
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460749
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480054
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Zachary Vath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478264
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Carrie Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434227
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,500.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

2260 Costa Rican Drive 50 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously updated 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor oasis, ideally located just across the street from the West side activity center, where you will have convenient access to one of two heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468926
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430540
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Alice Shammas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice