14702 Bluestone Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14702 Bluestone Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1848 / -82.5726
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Lake Mineola
  • Provided by: BRAINARD REALTY
  • Contact: Chris Zoller
  • 813-922-2891
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your lakefront Odessa dream home, fully renovated and completely move in ready, tucked away on nearly an acre along the peaceful shores of Lake Mineola, part of the coveted Chain of Lakes. Set on a private road with no CDD and no HOA, this property offers the kind of freedom that is getting harder to find. From the moment you arrive, the 100 foot asphalt millings driveway and expansive setting set the tone for privacy, space, and flexibility, with plenty of room for boats, toys, and everything in between. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully reimagined with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, modern shaker style baseboards, and recessed lighting flowing seamlessly from room to room. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the entire space a crisp, clean feel. The kitchen is bright and inviting, featuring stainless steel appliances, a natural gas stove, and its own cozy sitting area, perfect for slow mornings or entertaining. The layout flows effortlessly into multiple living spaces, including a spacious living room and dining area, all designed to take full advantage of the lake views. The primary suite, living room, and kitchen all open to the expansive lanai, where you will find the real showstopper, unobstructed views of Lake Mineola. Whether it is morning coffee, sunset dinners, or weekend gatherings, this outdoor space delivers that true Florida lifestyle. Step outside to your extended 300 square foot paver patio and covered lanai with recessed lighting, an ideal setup for entertaining or simply unwinding by the water. Major upgrades provide peace of mind and efficiency, including New roof 2023 3.5 ton Carrier AC 2024 Tankless natural gas water heater 2024 Multi stage whole house water filtration system with UV disinfection and reverse osmosis 2024 Additional highlights include updated electrical fixtures, LED lighting, ceiling fans throughout, and a well system for water supply. If you have been looking for a renovated waterfront home with land, privacy, and direct lake access, this one hits different.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1493.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: KEYSTONE PARK COLONY PB 1 PG 64 POR LOT 6 LAKE MINEOLA UNREC LOT 4 COM SE COR NW1/4 NE1/4 SEC 35 TH N89DG 47' 46"W 15.00 FT TO SE COR LOT 6 TH N00DG 24' 45"E 200.00 FT TH 225.46 FT ALG ARC CURVE LEFT RAD 260.00 FT CHD N24DG 25' 45"W 221.55 FT TO POB TH S57DG 00' 00"W 325.00 FT TH S52DG 08' 37"W 357.67 FT TO SW COR LOT 6 TH N45DG 44' 19"E 333.90 FT TH N33DG 00' 00"E 270.00 FT TH 183.96 FT ALG ARC CURVE TO RIGHT RAD 260.00 FT CHD S69DG 32' 25"E 180.15 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-35-016.0-000.00-004.0
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$679,900.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

3998 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home in Starkey Ranch, offering 2,865 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a large upstairs game room with balcony, and a 2 car garage. This Mi Homes Wellington floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504165
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4473 Tatum Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$675,000.00 ($201.31 / sqft )

4473 Tatum Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the height of architectural elegance and natural serenity at this exquisite 2,601 square foot SMART HOME sanctuary perched upon a premier, oversized corner estate in the prestigious Starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487298
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19202 Rogers Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$675,000.00 ($279.85 / sqft )

19202 Rogers Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a gorgeous lakefront property with room to spread out? Then look no further! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, & stunning natural beauty with this 1.3 acre property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487443
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Deric Raymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Rainbow Terrace, ODESSA, FL 33556
$639,950.00 ($290.89 / sqft )

17119 Rainbow Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in one of the most sought after locations on Rainbow Lake. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway or a year round residence, this property offers incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8357149
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Arcuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6211 Iroquois Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
$675,000.00 ($210.22 / sqft )

6211 Iroquois Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a sprawling and private .38 acre homesite in the Belle Meade community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500932
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Beth Cupari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12476 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

12476 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3,333 sq ft home in the heart of Starkey Ranch, where space, style, and function all come together beautifully. Situated on a large corner lot overlooking the pond, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477972
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Carducci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12990 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$595,000.00 ($171.17 / sqft )

12990 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community. Built in 2019 by WestBay, this spacious two story residence offers 2,799 hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477962
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Devany Garcia Noa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 Ranchers Gap Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

11855 Ranchers Gap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING DEAL for Starkey Ranch Best Priced home for Square footage!!! Bring Offers! Welcome home to your 6 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage Craftsman style residence in the highly desirable master planne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13099 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$667,500.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

13099 Burns Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this impeccably maintained, move in ready Mediterranean style residence perfectly positioned just steps from scenic green space, a neighborhood park, resort style community pool, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884573
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Judson VanWorp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Crimson Cap Street, ODESSA, FL 33556
$551,700.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

2851 Crimson Cap Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Soleta at Starkey Ranch, a new construction community by David Weekley Homes located within the highly desirable Starkey Ranch area. This beautifully designed quick move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492073
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice