17119 Rainbow Terrace, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8357149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17119 Rainbow Terrace
  • Viewed: 237
  • Price: $639,950
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 436
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1201 / -82.599
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Terrace
  • Elementary School: Hammond Elementary School
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle HB
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Vincent Arcuri
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in one of the most sought after locations on Rainbow Lake. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway or a year round residence, this property offers incredible potential with a flexible floor plan that allows you to personalize every space to your taste. The spacious enclosed sunroom provides beautiful views overlooking 50 acres of serene lakefront, while the backdoor opens to a covered patio and large backyard, ideal for entertaining, cookouts, or creating your own outdoor oasis. The possibilities here are truly wide open. The lakefront setting is perfect for water enthusiasts, offering opportunities for boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, and water skiing right outside your door. Please note photo number two has been enhanced to illustrate the homes potential with simple cosmetic improvements and landscaping. The current condition of the property is reflected in the other photos. Situated on a quiet cul de sac with mature landscaping, this property offers privacy with no HOA or CDD fees, along with strong potential for short term rental use such as VRBO or Airbnb. Conveniently located near Steinbrenner High School.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1742.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Hammond Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: RAINBOW TERRACE LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-22-27-17-015-000000-00008.0
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 237
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$679,900.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

3998 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully upgraded two story home in Starkey Ranch, offering 2,865 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a large upstairs game room with balcony, and a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504165
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4473 Tatum Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$675,000.00 ($201.31 / sqft )

4473 Tatum Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the height of architectural elegance and natural serenity at this exquisite 2,601 square foot SMART HOME sanctuary perched upon a premier, oversized corner estate in the prestigious Starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487298
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12476 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

12476 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3,333 sq ft home in the heart of Starkey Ranch, where space, style, and function all come together beautifully. Situated on a large corner lot overlooking the pond, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477972
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Carducci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13720 Stevenson Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$615,000.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

13720 Stevenson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS! Stunning Taylor Morrison Baldwin model located in the highly sought after community of Starkey Ranch, showcasing over $100,000 in premium upgrades a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Nicosia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12990 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$595,000.00 ($171.17 / sqft )

12990 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community. Built in 2019 by WestBay, this spacious two story residence offers 2,799 hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477962
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Devany Garcia Noa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 Ranchers Gap Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

11855 Ranchers Gap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING DEAL for Starkey Ranch Best Priced home for Square footage!!! Bring Offers! Welcome home to your 6 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage Craftsman style residence in the highly desirable master planne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13099 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$667,500.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

13099 Burns Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this impeccably maintained, move in ready Mediterranean style residence perfectly positioned just steps from scenic green space, a neighborhood park, resort style community pool, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884573
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Judson VanWorp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Fishing Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$674,500.00 ($175.42 / sqft )

1518 Fishing Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and Florida lifestyle living. Nestled on an oversized lot within a gated community in Odessa, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464108
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Beena Kokeram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3934 Maurice Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($219.54 / sqft )

3934 Maurice Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3934 Maurice Drive, located in the highly sought after community of Starkey Ranch in Odessa. This beautifully constructed home by WestBay Homes offers exceptional craftsmanship inside an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478046
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Thad Gourley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15912 Armistead Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$765,000.00 ($233.45 / sqft )

15912 Armistead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Tucked away on a quiet half acre homesite in Hammock Woods, this property offers a rare sense of peace, privacy, and tranquility. Surrounded by mature trees and open space, the settin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473772
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice