10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504809 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8687 / -82.6339
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Itopia Private Residences Cond
  • Building: Itopia Private Residences Condo
  • Provided by: ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Hebden
  • 844-354-8373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom with white beveled Kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, high & vaulted ceiling, plenty of closet space throughout and located on 2nd floor w/covered balcony & storage rm. that you have access to the living area and master bedroom. Rent Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Trash and 1 assigned parking spot and visitor parking. Itopia Private Residencies is gated community and offers 2 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs overlooking the lake, clubhouse for entertainment, Fitness Center with Plasma TVs, Sauna, Business center with free Wi Fi, Theatre Room for watching movies and sports, I pod and I box access, Racquetball court /Basketball Half court, tennis & Volleyball court. Pet park and car wash area. Conveniently located to Downtown St Pete, Tampa via I 275 or Gandy Bridge, MacDill AFB, and Pinellas Beaches
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 729.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Itopia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-43523-018-1804
  • Unit Number: 1804
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Windjammer Condominiums in St. Petersburg, a secure gated community surrounded by ponds and natural preserves. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501717
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 89th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,295.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

452 89th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime St. Pete location! This well kept 2BR half duplex offers off street parking, public transit access, and unbeatable proximity to the 4th Street Corridor, where grocery stores, shoppes, spas, car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505203
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

209 Lincoln Circle N 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Convenient location and well situated. Escape to sunny Northeast St. Petersburg and enjoy the comfort and convenience of this extra neat and clean 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath condominium. Located in a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 848 Square Feet and a pleasant view; located in Vantage Point. Wood like laminate flooring covers most of the floor, with tile in the bathrooms and kitchen: the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428508
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENCLAVE N is an awesome Gated community with pool and Gym access, Tennis courts too. The streets are lined with oak trees. Building 1505 is 2 bedroom, Stainless Steel appliances and new luxury vinyl p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Diana Sames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 62nd Avenue N 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

660 62nd Avenue N 1204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well kept condo in a convenient St. Petersburg location! This bright and inviting unit offers a comfortable layout, great natural light, and easy everyday living. Located close to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494208
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 90th Ave  0, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

619 90th Ave 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful, cozy, and convenient living in this centrally located St. Pete apartment. Located on quiet 90th, this cozy community offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with friendly and profession

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481820
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474089
  2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Masters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath condo for rent in a desirable 55+ community. This spacious unit features an open floor plan with great natural light, offering comfortable and easy living. Located in a quiet, well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488627
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7181 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 590, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,510.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7181 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 590 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. Well maintained 2 bed/2 bath split bedroom home on large corner lot in popular 55+ waterfront community only 10 mins from beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. Location is awesome minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496640
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice