209 Lincoln Circle N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8487875 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 209 Lincoln Circle N 406
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.831 / -82.6352
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Covington Court Monticello Con
  • Building: Covington Court Monticello Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Ashtin Brock
  • 727-828-8615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Convenient location and well situated. Escape to sunny Northeast St. Petersburg and enjoy the comfort and convenience of this extra neat and clean 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath condominium. Located in a warm and welcoming 55+ community, this well kept retreat offers everything needed for a peaceful and enjoyable stay. A dedicated carport keeps your vehicle cool and shaded throughout the day, while the inviting community pool provides the perfect spot to unwind, lounge, and stay refreshed. An elevator adds effortless convenience, making daily living simple and eliminating the hassle of carrying groceries upstairs. The location is truly exceptional. Situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and St. Petersburgs renowned museums, this home places you at the center of everything. The vibrant downtown waterfront and the celebrated New Pier are only ten minutes away, offering endless opportunities to explore art, culture, entertainment, and the natural beauty that makes St. Petersburg one of Floridas most desirable destinations. Please note: No pets, smoking is not permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 855.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Covington court Owners Assoc / Scott Rosensweig
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-17-18718-000-4060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Windjammer Condominiums in St. Petersburg, a secure gated community surrounded by ponds and natural preserves. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501717
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 848 Square Feet and a pleasant view; located in Vantage Point. Wood like laminate flooring covers most of the floor, with tile in the bathrooms and kitchen: the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428508
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENCLAVE N is an awesome Gated community with pool and Gym access, Tennis courts too. The streets are lined with oak trees. Building 1505 is 2 bedroom, Stainless Steel appliances and new luxury vinyl p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Diana Sames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 62nd Avenue N 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

660 62nd Avenue N 1204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well kept condo in a convenient St. Petersburg location! This bright and inviting unit offers a comfortable layout, great natural light, and easy everyday living. Located close to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494208
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 90th Ave  0, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

619 90th Ave 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful, cozy, and convenient living in this centrally located St. Pete apartment. Located on quiet 90th, this cozy community offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with friendly and profession

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481820
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474089
  2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Masters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478240
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom with white beveled Kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, high & vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504809
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath condo for rent in a desirable 55+ community. This spacious unit features an open floor plan with great natural light, offering comfortable and easy living. Located in a quiet, well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488627
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice