801 83rd Avenue N 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8488627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 801 83rd Avenue N 510
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8483 / -82.6458
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Asbury Arms Condo
  • Building: Asbury Arms Condo
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle PN
  • High School: Northeast High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sumi Fink
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bed, 2 bath condo for rent in a desirable 55+ community. This spacious unit features an open floor plan with great natural light, offering comfortable and easy living. Located in a quiet, well maintained community in a convenient area close to shopping, dining, and more. Rent is $1,700/month. Schedule your showing today this one wont last! Reach out to me directly for more details or to book a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 800.00
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-17-01651-001-5100
  • Unit Number: 510
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 100th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

720 100th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2/1440sf spacious beautiful condo with a balcony is available right away in North St Petersburg near Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridges; huge bright living room, formal dining room, 3 beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474077
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Windjammer Condominiums in St. Petersburg, a secure gated community surrounded by ponds and natural preserves. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501717
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

209 Lincoln Circle N 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Convenient location and well situated. Escape to sunny Northeast St. Petersburg and enjoy the comfort and convenience of this extra neat and clean 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath condominium. Located in a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 848 Square Feet and a pleasant view; located in Vantage Point. Wood like laminate flooring covers most of the floor, with tile in the bathrooms and kitchen: the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428508
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENCLAVE N is an awesome Gated community with pool and Gym access, Tennis courts too. The streets are lined with oak trees. Building 1505 is 2 bedroom, Stainless Steel appliances and new luxury vinyl p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Diana Sames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Pond Views! Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452421
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 62nd Avenue N 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

660 62nd Avenue N 1204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well kept condo in a convenient St. Petersburg location! This bright and inviting unit offers a comfortable layout, great natural light, and easy everyday living. Located close to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494208
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 90th Ave  0, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

619 90th Ave 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful, cozy, and convenient living in this centrally located St. Pete apartment. Located on quiet 90th, this cozy community offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with friendly and profession

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481820
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474089
  2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Masters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice