455 Alt 19 S 175, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504305 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 455 Alt 19 S 175
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 898
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0629 / -82.7734
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Harbor Club Condo
  • Building: Harbor Club Condo
  • Provided by: KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Katie Ducharme Procissi
  • 727-492-8490
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live where everyone wants to be! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo in Harbor Club is perfectly located on the third floorno neighbors aboveoffering peace, privacy, and effortless Florida living. Inside, youll love the fresh paint, spacious layout, new wood flooring, and newer stainless steel appliances, including washer and dryer. The A/C was replaced in April 2021, and the association installed brand new roofs the same yearbig ticket items already done. But the real highlight is the location. You are just minutes to Honeymoon Island, Downtown Dunedin, and charming Ozonathink waterfront restaurants, live music, boutique shopping, and sunset views anytime you want. Hop on your bike or take a quick golf cart ride to the Pinellas Trail right outside your door and explore it all. Enjoy resort style amenities with two pools, tennis courts, and a clubhouse, or catch the Jolly Trolley just outside the community for a fun, easy ride to Clearwater Beach and beyond. Zoned for top rated schools including Ozona Elementary, Palm Harbor Middle, and Palm Harbor University High. Whether youre looking for a full time home, seasonal escape, or investmentthis is your chance to own in one of the most desirable pockets of Pinellas County. Dont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 898.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbor Club Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 727-786-6864
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR CLUB CONDO BLDG K, UNIT 175
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-28-15-35853-011-1750
  • Unit Number: 175
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 121, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$194,900.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor updated 2 bed 2 bath condo features concrete core waterproof plank flooring granite counter tops wood cabinets SS appliances come and get it before its gone

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494673
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christopher Kuhlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3241 Fox Chase Circle N 204, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$179,000.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

3241 Fox Chase Circle N 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Bright Move In Condition Condo located in Fox Chase. Located between Dunedin to the south and Tarpon Springs to the north. Nicely appointed and freshly painted with large base moldings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466950
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Pezzolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 Portofino Place 7-2723, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$195,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

2171 Portofino Place 7-2723 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully updated second floor condominium in the desirable gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 750 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455760
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Lennox Road E 1306, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$185,000.00 ($207.17 / sqft )

1306 Lennox Road E 1306 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom paradise perched in the desirable Gleneagles community of Palm Harbor. Offering modern upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421422
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Fox Chase Circle N 231, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$185,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

3300 Fox Chase Circle N 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, SECOND FLOOR, CORNER UNIT with serene conservation views nestled under the oaks in the desirable Fox Chase condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460100
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 204, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2101 Fox Chase Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fox Chase West. This This incredible top floor, 2 bedroom, corner unit situated in A well established, Palm Harbor community, offering a ton of amenities and zoned for top rated schools. Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469207
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 21, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$175,000.00 ($194.88 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the heart of Palm Harbor, perfectly positioned along ALT 19 and just minutes from the charm and coastal lifestyle of Downtown Dunedin. This property offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483559
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Richard Koster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 163, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$210,000.00 ($186.17 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbor Club Condominiums, one of Palm Harbors best kept secrets, where resort style living meets everyday convenience at an affordable price. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479817
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 7-108, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$199,999.00 ($242.42 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 7-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of resort style living in the highly sought after Innisbrook community! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 825 square feet of thoughtfully designed s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487524
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 266, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$177,000.00 ($197.11 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 266 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of coastal living in beautiful Palm Harbor! This charming residence at 455 Alt 19 S #266 offers a bright and inviting layout with vinyl flooring throughout and absolutely no carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495854
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Dailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice