455 Alt 19 S 163, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 455 Alt 19 S 163
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0629 / -82.7734
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Harbor Club Condo
  • Building: Harbor Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Ozona Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Mimi DeSetto
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Harbor Club Condominiums, one of Palm Harbors best kept secrets, where resort style living meets everyday convenience at an affordable price. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers over 1,100 square feet of bright, inviting living from the moment you step inside. Laminate wood flooring runs throughout the home, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances and is conveniently located next to the interior laundry room. Just off the kitchen, the dining area flows into the spacious living room with built in features creating an open and comfortable space for everyday living and gathering. The owners suite features a walk in closet and a private ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home and share a full bathroom, with all bedrooms offering generous space and walk in closets for ample storage. Step outside onto your private balcony to enjoy the Florida sunshine, with an additional storage closet providing convenient space for your extras. A brand new A/C unit installed in March 2025 and electric panel March 2026 adds peace of mind for years to come. Life at Harbor Club is all about enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Residents have access to two swimming pools, a hot tub, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, grills, picnic areas, and an on site community manager. The community also features a dedicated dog walking area, kayak storage rentals, and gathering spaces with a fire pit and gazebo. The monthly HOA fee includes water, sewer, trash, escrow reserves, insurance, common area taxes, and exterior building maintenance, making this a low maintenance and attractive option in a prime location. Outdoor enthusiasts will especially appreciate the direct access to the Pinellas Trail just outside the community entrance. Ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor, this home places you just minutes from Downtown Dunedin, the Dunedin Causeway, historic Tarpon Springs, and the charming shops and restaurants of Ozona and Downtown Palm Harbor. World renowned Honeymoon Island and Caladesi Island State Parks are also just a short drive away for days spent enjoying the Gulf. For added convenience, the Jolly Trolley stops just outside the community and offers easy access to Clearwater Beach and other local attractions. This is an incredible opportunity to enjoy Florida living in a vibrant and well loved Palm Harbor community. Dont miss your chance to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ozona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Todd Whitlock, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 727-786-6864
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR CLUB CONDO BLDG K, UNIT 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-28-15-35853-011-1630
  • Unit Number: 163
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 121, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$194,900.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor updated 2 bed 2 bath condo features concrete core waterproof plank flooring granite counter tops wood cabinets SS appliances come and get it before its gone

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494673
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christopher Kuhlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 42, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$239,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 42 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a 2 bed, 2 bath condo under $250k in Palm Harbor with investment potential and access to top local attractions? This rare multi unit opportunity at Harbor Club gives you the entire floor t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468572
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 Portofino Place 7-2723, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$195,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

2171 Portofino Place 7-2723 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully updated second floor condominium in the desirable gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 750 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455760
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 Mahogany Lane 1706, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$244,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

1471 Mahogany Lane 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Amazing 2br/2ba Condo in Desirable Laurel Oaks. This spacious 1,353 sq. ft. second floor unit has it all! Enjoy vaulted ceilings, skylights, a screened in balcony, and abundant stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Inessa Kosonen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Old Mill Pond Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$249,800.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

602 Old Mill Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly move in ready. This home features fresh interior paint and white 24x24 porcelain tile flooring throughout, creating a bright, modern feel. Recent 2025 upgrades include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464192
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Justin DAloisio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Lennox Road W 802, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$230,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

802 Lennox Road W 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

GLENEAGLES COMMUNITY IS NESTLED right next to Innisbrook Golf Course & Resort. This 2nd floor end unit overlooks a park like setting surrounded by trees, flowering shrubs, beautiful landscaping & wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479050
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Chianti Place 9-0917, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$230,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2199 Chianti Place 9-0917 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price, nice!!!! Welcome to Palm Harbor Paradise! Live in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath in this desirable community. lal on main floor NO stairs to clime! This home is situated close to the pool. Adorable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884943
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 7-108, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$199,999.00 ($242.42 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 7-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect slice of resort style living in the highly sought after Innisbrook community! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 825 square feet of thoughtfully designed s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487524
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 175, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$189,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everyone wants to be! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo in Harbor Club is perfectly located on the third floorno neighbors aboveoffering peace, privacy, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504305
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3277 Fox Chase Circle N 105, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$198,000.00 ($193.17 / sqft )

3277 Fox Chase Circle N 105 More Like This

Amenities galore in this well maintained FIRST FLOOR condo located inside the desirable gated community of Fox Chase. Fully furnished and stocked if the buyer wishes, this home is truly move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451048
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice