4304 Bayside Village Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504070 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4304 Bayside Village Drive 204
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1239
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9793 / -82.5773
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Provided by: MAGNATE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Chrisy Tellis
  • 727-424-6499
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Living in desirable Beachwalk Condominium Waterfront & Nature Preserve Community! This is a 24/7 gated community condo featuring private balcony water views and resort style amenities. This Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering 1,140 square feet of well designed living space. This second floor unit features an open layout with a spacious living and dining area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with solid granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and ample cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the main living space. The split bedroom floor plan provides excellent privacy, and both bedrooms are true en suites, each featuring its own private full bathroom perfect for guests, roommates, or flexible living arrangements. Enjoy your own private screened balcony with partial water views of Tampa Bay, providing the perfect setting to relax and unwind while taking in peaceful conservation surroundings. Residents of Beachwalk enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, recreation center with pool tables, a convenient on site car wash station, and a scenic boardwalk with canoe/kayak launch providing direct access to Tampa Bay. The association fee covers water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, insurance, recreational facilities, and moreproviding a low maintenance lifestyle. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport, this property is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity with leasing options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Misty Gordon
  • Association Phone: 813-884-7755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 04-204 BLDG 5 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000005-04204.0
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4340 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,000.00 ($247.02 / sqft )

4340 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated top floor condo with PRIVATE GARAGE in the gated community of Beachwalk Condominiums. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features gorgeous vinyl floors throughout, an open floor plan, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476956
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Magdalena Paszkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$264,900.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated downstairs, 2 bedroom, one & a half bath, waterfront condo for sale. All new appliances, new flooring & paint, new a/c, new electric water heater, all new bathroom with tiled walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486788
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Albi Koteles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,900.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

4345 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Fully Renovated Waterview Condo in Beachwalk! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 3rd floor condo just steps from the pool in the highly desirable Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$225,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

4343 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!! Welcome to this Fully Furnished Waterview Condo Resort Style Living Awaits! Step into the Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained first floor, one bedroom, one bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,999.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is quietly tucked away in a secluded no through traffic location within the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456731
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10482 Saint Tropez Place 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$275,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

10482 Saint Tropez Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in or own a well maintained, Mediterranean style condo/townhouse in San Marino Bay! Desirable upstairs end unit with one car garage. Living room features a fireplace and vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413419
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Chevere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6320 Grand Bahama Circle 6320, TAMPA, FL 33615
$265,000.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

6320 Grand Bahama Circle 6320 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Town N Country. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers 1,447 square feet of comfortable, functional space with a layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487514
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 224, TAMPA, FL 33615
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living Meets Modern Comfort in Beachwalk. Discover the ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in highly sought after, gated Beachwalk Condominium of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471012
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luda Shulman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33615
$255,000.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING of a move in ready waterfront condo with a beautifully updated interior and the kind of community that makes everyday life feel like a getaway, this home makes it a reality. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 La Mirage Court 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$275,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

10425 La Mirage Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come experience San Marino Bay Condominiums with an immaculate condo that offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an office/den option, and a garage with extra storage sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551429
  2. Provided by MJC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice