1868 Shore 104, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1868 Shore 104
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7491 / -82.7367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Shore Towers Bldg
  • Building: Shore Towers Bldg
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Zachary Campbell
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to waterfront living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Shore Towers in South Pasadena. This beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a light and bright interior with modern finishes throughout. Recently remodeled from floor to ceiling following storm impact, the unit features a brand new galley kitchen complete with shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and recessed can lighting. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while the spacious Florida Room at the rear showcases ceramic tile flooring, large windows, and tranquil water views, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A convenient utility/storage room is also located off the Florida Room. The primary suite includes dual closets, an interior window with rear water views, and a fully updated ensuite bathroom with a sleek glass enclosed shower. The guest bathroom has also been tastefully renovated. Enjoy resort style amenities with direct access to the Intracoastal waterfront grounds, including a pool, dock/pier for fishing or lounging, and a recreation center with fitness area. Additional features include one assigned parking space, ample guest parking nearby, shared laundry facilities on the same floor, and multiple elevators within the building. Ideally positioned just minutes from St. Pete Beach, as well as local dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Move in ready and perfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 945.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kerry Laughlin
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SHORE TOWERS BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO 103 CONDO UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-81848-000-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RM-15.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 614, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$229,500.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 614 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully renovated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom in the Jamison building at Town Shores of Gulfport ... a sought after premier 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504251
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 59th Street S 301, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

3010 59th Street S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of a desirable 55+ waterfront community. This light and bright r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458044
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dean Shafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$239,900.00 ($191.92 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!Welcome to this spacious two bedroom, two bath corner unit located in the desirable Jamison Building within the sought after 55+ community of Town Shores of Gulfport. The condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469676
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$269,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GORGEOUS WATERFRONT VIEWS await in this beautifully updated condo located in the popular Town Shores community of Gulfport, Florida. Offering carefree, low maintenance living, this inviting home is id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462367
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lea Lagueux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$259,900.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Susanna Hovhannisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice