32960 Kaloko Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32960 Kaloko Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2137
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1828 / -82.2721
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Union Park
  • Elementary School: Double Branch Elementary
  • Middle School: John Long Middle PO
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High PO
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Javad Farjam
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer construction with a beautiful view! Step into this 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom, 1673 square foot townhome in the exclusive Union Park Community in Wesley Chapel! Built in 2019, this unit has been kept up wonderfully during the time that the sellers have owned it. Walking through the front door (digital keypad and camera included) brings you through to an open floor plan with a scenic water and conservation view! On the way to the main living area, there is a conveniently located guest half bathroom on the left, and a one car garage on the right which has hooks and extra space for storage! Walking into the main living area, theres dining room space on your left with pendant lighting! To your right is the kitchen, featuring, granite countertops, soft close cabinets and drawers, recessed lighting, garbage disposal, a walk in pantry and Frigidaire appliances! Theres an island with areas for seats, perfect for entertaining! The kitchen leads into the living room space, with your water view visible right from the couch! The patio has been screened in, providing an ideal spot for relaxation! Theres an extra storage closet downstairs also! The living room, stairs, and upstairs hallways carpets have all been replaced! The stairs lead you up to all of the bedrooms and remaining bathrooms. The spacious master suite is away from the guest bedrooms, providing ample privacy. It features a stunning view of the backyard, as well two closets (one of them is a walk in closet)! The master bathroom has Jack and Jill sinks and a walk in shower! Walking back through the hallway (recessed lighting throughout) leads you to the Frigidaire washer and dryer, conveniently tucked away behind doors on your left, and the additional full bathroom on the right, including a tub! Towards the end of the hallway are two additional spacious guest bedrooms! All of the bedrooms have ceiling fans. The home is pre wired for security, and also comes with a Ring doorbell and cameras in the front and back! The community features access to two pools, a basketball court, fitness center, walking trails, a dog park, and more! The HOA fee includes high speed internet, cable, exterior maintenance, lawn care and more! Wesley Chapel offers everything you can imagine Youre a short drive away from iconic restaurants and shopping centers, hospitals, parks, and anything else you can think of! Youre less than 40 minutes away from downtown Tampa and the Tampa International Airport! Disney is an hour away, and about an hour from the beaches! Come check out this townhouse before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Other, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Breeze Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNION PARK PHASE 7A & OLDWOODS EXTENSION PHASES 1 2 PB 76 PG 055 BLOCK 10 LOT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-26-20-0120-01000-0440
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3622 Bellmead, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$270,000.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

3622 Bellmead Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe communitywhere comfort, style, and convenience come together. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495257
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janet Paula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Fennwood Ct, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$274,000.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

4393 Fennwood Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity! The seller is highly motivated. Schedule your private showing today. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in one of the most desirable and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486968
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Nellie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28647 Tranquil Lake Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$274,900.00 ($141.85 / sqft )

28647 Tranquil Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, spacious, and set within one of Wiregrass Ranchs most desirable communities, this beautifully maintained townhome offers a polished, move in ready feel with a layout that lives far beyond exp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501057
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justine Jolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Blackwater Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$275,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

1033 Blackwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1033 Blackwater Drive in the highly sought after gated community of Tullamore in Wesley Chapel, Florida. This immaculately maintained corner unit home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505096
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Nicholas Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$278,500.00 ($148.30 / sqft )

4390 Fennwood Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering one of the larger floor plans available in the community. MOTIVATED SELLER OFFERING $5,000.00 TOWARDS YOUR COST!! De

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495165
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1656 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Union Park! This stunning 3 bedroom townhome, built in 2020, combines modern living with unbeatable convenience. Featuring stylish upgrades throughout, brand new flooring, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30090 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

30090 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new & move in ready! Maintenance free luxury townhome! The perfect place to call home! This home is in the heart of wesley chapel sought after peaceful gated community of windermere estates! Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502803
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32562 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

32562 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Chapel with a prime location that you wont want to pass up. At the center of this growing city, youll be just 15 minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497561
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$285,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

4208 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!!!****Come feast your eyes on this END Unit townhome right in the heart of Wesley Chapel!! If space is top on your list, then this is it!! This incredible townhome layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474666
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Saddlebrook Way 3, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

5434 Saddlebrook Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to buy a 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath home in the Saddlebrook community and enjoy the time walking, playing golf or tennis. This community is a golfer's and tennis player paradise. You will enjoy the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice