1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8392375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1704
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $1,860,000
  • Price sqft: $813
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2288
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 341
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.954 / -82.8304
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Meridian On Sand Key Condo
  • Building: Meridian On Sand Key Condo
  • Provided by: SAND KEY REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Pelfrey
  • 727-443-0032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the Meridian on Sand Key. This luxury beachfront condo is one of the larger units at the Meridian, encompassing 2,288 sq ft which includes 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Located on the seventeenth floor and facing West this unit enjoys unparalleled sunsets and breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico AND the Intercoastal Waterway; found in very few Meridian units! newer AC with UV light, new hot water heater, water leak detection system, Whirlpool appliances and much, much more! As the homeowner, you'll enjoy access to a beautiful resort style pool area featuring cabanas, a grilling area, outdoor dining spaces, and a relaxing spa. Security and peace of mind are assured with a 24/7 guard at the gate and an on site concierge, fully equipped gym, complete with sauna and steam room, or indulge in leisure activities in the billiard room and cozy library. Tennis enthusiasts will appreciate the tennis court, while business professionals can make use of the executive conference room and lounge. Best of all, you have direct access to the pristine beach, just steps from your door. Situated on Sand Key, the Meridian offers a prime location with world class shopping, dining, and services right at your doorstep, including the renowned Columbia Restaurant. Nearby attractions such as Sand Key County Park and Clearwater Sailing Center provide endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. You're just minutes from downtown Clearwater Beach, offering a vibrant mix of excitement and relaxation. Plus, with easy access to SR 60, travel to inland areas and Tampa is a breeze. The Meridian offers not just a home, but a lifestyle of elegance, comfort, and unparalleled quality. The opportunities to own a unit at the Meridian are rare and to own one of the larger units even more so. Dont miss your chance to secure this piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2288.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2016.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Meridian on Sand Key - Ryan Osburn
  • Association Phone: 727-593-3932
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MERIDIAN ON SAND KEY CONDO UNIT 1704
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-57318-000-1704
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1704
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,695,000.00 ($872.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Condo on Sand Key! New and Improved Price ! Experience coastal luxury living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with 1,942 sq. ft. of bright, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441634
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,200,000.00 ($872.67 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private beach house without any of the exterior upkeep of an actual beach house! The Grande building on Sand Key. You will feel like you are in your own private beach house with an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471600
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 2203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,699,000.00 ($1,190.61 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare penthouse! Perched high on the 22nd floor, this gorgeous residence offers a rare combination of height, light, and refined coastal luxury. From the moment you step inside, the sense of space is u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471171
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Dementov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Gulfview Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,175,000.00 ($789.76 / sqft )

301 Gulfview Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, true Gulf front living at its finest! This extraordinary 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at the prestigious Hyatt Regency Clearwater Beach Resort & Spa offers a rare chance to o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8390235
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Brightwater Drive 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,995,000.00 ($547.78 / sqft )

205 Brightwater Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perched atop the exclusive Brightwater Point community, this breathtaking penthouse redefines coastal luxury living. One of Clearwater Beach's most cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437361
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Justin Helmus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Mandalay Avenue 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,895,000.00 ($981.87 / sqft )

521 Mandalay Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

The finest of coastal luxury unfolds at Belle Harbor, where sweeping Gulf views and mesmerizing sunsets create an ever changing backdrop to celebrate everyday life. Perfectly positioned along the pris

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492096
  2. Provided by JMC RESORT PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Brandenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,100,000.00 ($852.27 / sqft )

1560 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this 15th floor residence at the prestigious Ultimar on Sand Key, where luxury and lifestyle meet the beauty of the Gulf. Perfectly perched well above the surrounding buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  4. Approx. 14,445.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438602
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Alexandros Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Gulfview Boulevard 305b, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,995,000.00 ($849.30 / sqft )

805 Gulfview Boulevard 305b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal luxury at Viceroy Residences on Clearwater Beach. Featuring two nine story towers designed by Randall Stofft Architects with in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472814
  2. Provided by VCWB DEVELOPMENT SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Myles Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1602, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,795,000.00 ($924.31 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your beautifully updated, direct beach front oasis with amazing panoramic views of the gulf of mexico. It has everything you need, even a private garage! Wow is the best way to describ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484419
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Tara Beheshti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Gulf Boulevard 2102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,950,000.00 ($1,004.12 / sqft )

1540 Gulf Boulevard 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Ultimar of Sand Key, offering the pinnacle of Gulf front living. This exceptional 21st floor, three bedroom, two and a half bath corner beachfront residence also includes a private gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487888
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Arata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice