8931 Blind Pass Road 158, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8931 Blind Pass Road 158
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.753 / -82.7561
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Boca Shores Condo
  • Building: Boca Shores Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  • Contact: Julia Grett
  • 727-367-3795
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exquisite condo perfectly situated in a waterfront paradise on the beautiful Gulf beaches of St. Pete Beach. This property offers exceptional surroundings and a premier coastal lifestyle. Upon entering, you will immediately notice the abundance of natural light and the spacious and open atmosphere. The sleek modern kitchen features white cabinetry, Cambria Brittanicca quartz countertops and new GE smart appliances. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a relaxing open concept space complemented by new high impact windows overlooking the manicured courtyard. The primary bedroom includes two closets including a spacious walk in. A new high impact sliding door provides access to a spacious private fenced courtyard ideal for outdoor relaxation and gatherings. The modernized bathroom features a stunning custom step in shower with a glass enclosure and a sleek vanity finished with Cambria Brittanicca quartz. For added convenience, there is a linen closet inside the bathroom and another large adjacent hallway closet. You will also appreciate the peace of mind knowing that the HVAC system, the Siemens electrical panel replaced in 2025 and the space saving on demand water heater is a few years old. Boca Shores offers exceptional amenities, including a heated pool, fishing dock, kayak and bicycle storage and a recreation center. Residents may also lease boat slips for approximately $91 per month, subject to availability. This pet friendly community allows up to two small pets and is located directly next to St. Pete Beach City Park, tennis courts and dog walking areas. It is also within walking distance of local restaurants, shopping and beaches. Easy access to the SunRunner, downtown St. Petersburg and major airports is an appreciated bonus. This location offers both convenience and a stress free lifestyle. Whether you are seeking a primary residence or a weekend getaway this property is an exceptional choice. In addition, the flexible 30 day minimum leasing (12 x annual) is ideal as an addition your investment portfolio. Please reach out to schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 645.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Jodi Couturier
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BOCA SHORES CONDO BLDG 2A, UNIT 158
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-09975-021-1580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 158
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$258,900.00 ($292.54 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473545
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$259,900.00 ($258.61 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise along the Intracoastal Waterway on Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled within a gated community offering resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brian Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678163
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$235,000.00 ($278.77 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Edna Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$225,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention beach lovers & boaters! Experience the vibrant coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in the sought after Boca Shores waterfront community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jaclyn Chall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 22, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$245,900.00 ($413.28 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Live your Dream of Beach Living! This charming, nonage restricted St. Pete Beach condo offers 9 foot ceilings that make its 595 SqFt feel bright and surprisingly spacious, plus a southwest facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459314
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Frances Cormican
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445316
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leona Belhassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339191
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Assersohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9755 Harrell Avenue 206, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$229,000.00 ($369.95 / sqft )

9755 Harrell Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whitehart Condo Price Improvement! Fully furnished 1 bed 1bath, private balcony, pool, fishing dock and ready for you to enjoy. Great weekend getaway, second home, rental property or full time resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457481
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 39, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$229,926.00 ($396.42 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom condo located across the street from the world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. This condo was recently completely redone. It is a second floor unit with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372115
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice