8911 Blind Pass Road 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8911 Blind Pass Road 108
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 845
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.753 / -82.7561
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Boca Shores Condo
  • Building: Boca Shores Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Jaclyn Chall
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention beach lovers & boaters! Experience the vibrant coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in the sought after Boca Shores waterfront community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a blend of comfort, style, and convenience, just a short stroll or bike ride to the white sandy Gulf beaches. Positioned as one of the most compelling price points in Boca Shores, this is a rare opportunity to secure exceptional valuewhether for personal enjoyment, investment, or both. Enjoy the ease of a private ground floor entrance with no stairs, making daily living and beach trips effortless. Inside, the home offers a bright, airy feel with luxury vinyl plank flooring and large windows that fill the space with natural light while maintaining privacy. Recent upgrades include brand new stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, upgraded bathrooms, fresh interior paint, a new AC system, and updated electrical. The layout features a comfortable living area and separate dining space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen opens to the dining area through a pass through window and features white shaker cabinets, a tile backsplash, ample storage, and a closet pantry. The spacious primary bedroom includes sliding glass doors to a semi private outdoor space, a walk in closet, and an updated en suite half bath. The guest bedroom offers two built in closets and abundant natural light from a floor to ceiling window. A full bathroom with a tub and shower combo completes the interior. Boca Shores is a gated, pet friendly waterfront community along the Intracoastal waters of Boca Ciega Bay, featuring lush grounds and charming courtyard gardens. Amenities include a heated waterfront pool and sun deck, fishing dock with cleaning station, kayak and bicycle storage, clubhouse with seasonal activities, fitness area, grilling and picnic areas. Additional conveniences include on site laundry facilities and a car wash station. Boat slips are available on a first come, first served basis at a reasonable monthly rate, including water and electricity. Association fee covers: Water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior & ground maintenance, and more. Located just north of St. Pete Beach City Parkwith tennis and pickleball courts, a baseball field, walking paths, and a public boat rampyoull also enjoy walking distance to restaurants, beach bars, shops, and local markets, including the Sunday market on Corey Avenue and others in Treasure Island and Gulfport. Convenient options like the beach trolley, SunRunner to downtown St. Petersburg, and Freebee make getting around easy without the worry of parking. Residents of St. Pete beach can apply for annual parking permits for the public beaches. Downtown St. Petersburg, The Pier, and its dining, arts, and museums are just a short drive away. Tampa International and St. Pete Clearwater airports are within approximately 30 minutes, Downtown Tampa is about 45 minutes away, and Orlando theme parks are about 90 minutes away. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing property, this condo offers monthly rental opportunities and remains a longtime favorite for returning seasonal residents. Your beachside escape awaits! Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 845.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Jodi Couturier
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA SHORES CONDO BLDG 1A, UNIT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-09975-011-1080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$264,700.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473545
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$259,900.00 ($258.61 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise along the Intracoastal Waterway on Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled within a gated community offering resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brian Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678163
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$235,000.00 ($278.77 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Edna Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 22, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$245,900.00 ($413.28 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Live your Dream of Beach Living! This charming, nonage restricted St. Pete Beach condo offers 9 foot ceilings that make its 595 SqFt feel bright and surprisingly spacious, plus a southwest facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459314
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Frances Cormican
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445316
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leona Belhassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339191
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Assersohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9755 Harrell Avenue 206, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$229,000.00 ($369.95 / sqft )

9755 Harrell Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whitehart Condo Price Improvement! Fully furnished 1 bed 1bath, private balcony, pool, fishing dock and ready for you to enjoy. Great weekend getaway, second home, rental property or full time resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457481
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 39, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$229,926.00 ($396.42 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom condo located across the street from the world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. This condo was recently completely redone. It is a second floor unit with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372115
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 64th Avenue 117, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$250,000.00 ($187.27 / sqft )

300 64th Avenue 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps away from one of the best beaches in Florida......Beautiful St Pete Beach on the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy the beach life in this spacious, 1335 SqFt, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Enjoy the sand, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464042
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marcy Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice